Super Fly Racing
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results

Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Youth − Minime Male (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:00:00.3 Distance: 11.05 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
190Nicholas De AngelisSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club36:50.1118.0025-17:4419:05
296Leighton RowleyTeam Hardwood−Trek/Everett42:23.765:33.615.6422-19:3822:44
DNF97Braidet Chettle21:25.6821:25
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Youth − Peewee Male (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:01:00.6 Distance: 11.05 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1188Luca HobbsCycle Life Cycling Club37:19.1917.7725-18:1319:05
2164Reid MacKinnonTeam Hardwood−Trek40:03.192:44.016.5622-19:1720:45
3189Trevor KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting42:31.585:12.315.5920-19:3522:56
4184Elijah WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club44:10.156:50.915.0118-20:1523:54
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Squirt Male (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:01:00.6 Distance: 5.52 Km Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1378Marcus GaudenziVelo Love Impala Cycling Club17:28.4618.9425-
2371Maxim WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga17:38.6910.218.7622-
3370Kayden HobbsCycle Life Cycling Club17:43.0814.618.6820-
4372Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst19:26.041:57.517.0318-
5373Danny HuneTeam Hardwood−Trek/Minesing19:59.282:30.816.5617-
6375Keiran InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team20:30.663:02.216.1416-
7374Carlyle De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville20:34.443:05.916.0915-
8376Ewan VerheyenTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie20:53.873:25.415.8414-
9377Calvin LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater20:54.883:26.415.8313-
10379Jake Bradleyfrom Whitby20:56.583:28.115.8112-
11385Luke Readingsfrom London23:34.656:06.114.0411-
12386Taggart Lankinfrom Oro Medonte26:31.929:03.412.4810-
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Youth − Minime Female (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:01:57.8 Distance: 11.05 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 0
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
DNS273Amber Saundersfrom Barrie
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Youth − Peewee Female (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:01:57.8 Distance: 5.52 Km Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1962Olivia Kylau23:12.9014.2625-
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Squirt Female (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:01:57.8 Distance: 5.52 Km Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1851Nicole WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington22:12.1214.9125-
2850Cadence TaitTrue Grit Cycling/Quinte West23:31.551:19.414.0722-
3854Holly RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay25:42.043:29.912.8820-
4856Claira HobbsCycle Life Cycling Club25:42.043:29.912.8818-
5855Rylee KellyTeam Hardwood−Trek/Bradford30:08.857:56.710.9817-
6853Lydia StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team31:03.208:51.010.6616-
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Sport Male (50−54 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:57.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:16.29 Speed: 19.74
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12401Ross KappeleMorning Glory Cycling Club1:18:48.9019.352598.0
22408Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:18:59.6910.719.312297.8
32411John LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur1:19:25.7936.819.202097.3
42419Petr Jaklfrom Orillia1:20:57.482:08.518.841895.4
52404Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling Club1:22:25.193:36.218.511793.8
62489Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley1:24:19.615:30.718.091691.6
72423Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:25:35.936:47.017.821590.3
82422Bill HarveyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:26:18.737:29.817.671489.5
92426Doug Klarfrom Mount Albert1:27:21.518:32.617.461388.5
102424Vadim Spirkovfrom Richmond Hill1:27:38.268:49.317.411288.2
11518Bert Bostonfrom Uxbridge1:29:40.6210:51.717.011186.2
122427Valentin Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:30:06.6511:17.716.931085.8
13840Doug Woodsfrom Midhurst1:32:54.5514:05.616.42983.2
142410Rick AndersenKHS/Apollo Cycling Team1:35:45.3616:56.415.93880.7
152407Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:40:21.4321:32.515.20777.0
162425Steve HartLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:41:54.1523:05.214.97675.8
172488John Dempseyfrom Brampton1:42:08.2523:19.314.93575.7
182415Dino BernoCaledon Hills Racing/Bolton1:44:27.7325:38.814.60474.0
192421Rob St. MarseilleWolfPak Racing from Sudbury1:58:10.2539:21.312.91365.4
DNS2402Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Male (55−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:57.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:30.74 Speed: 19.68
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12514Peter ShirkPH−SixSPartners p/b D’Ornellas1:21:23.2218.742595.2
22517Hugh HillCaledon Hills Racing1:21:36.0212.818.692295.0
32503David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:21:59.8136.518.602094.5
42516John Mackillopfrom Toronto1:22:01.7438.518.601894.5
52511Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley1:22:18.9555.718.531794.2
62509Jacques BernierCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:22:39.151:15.918.461693.8
72504Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:25:34.704:11.417.821590.6
82512Tom East1:27:41.646:18.417.391488.4
92515Rick ClavirB1 Evo Cycling from Aurora1:29:22.637:59.417.071386.7
102507Rod MyskoCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:29:41.998:18.717.011286.4
112510Mike ChalovichLapDogs Cycling Club1:31:20.499:57.216.701184.9
122505Michael OrrNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:35:31.9114:08.615.971081.1
132518Warren Bishendenfrom Aurora1:49:39.9128:16.613.91970.7
DNS2508Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton
DNS2500Timothy MatthewsTrek Store CC from Bridgenorth
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Male (60−64 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:30.4 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:45.27 Speed: 19.62
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1633Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:20:14.2619.012596.9
2638Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:28:14.007:59.717.292288.1
3635Jim HultonAWI Racing from Barrie1:42:13.7021:59.414.922076.1
4634Wally TykolizCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau2:01:03.3440:49.012.601864.2
DNS632Steve WallaceTrek Store CC from Port Hope
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Male (65+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:30.4 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1766Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie1:21:01.0618.8325-+
2767Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:35:55.7814:54.715.9022-+
3765Damian WiechulaAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:41:43.9920:42.914.9920-+
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Cadet Sport Male (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:03:00.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:51.48 Speed: 20.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1468Eric FrostMilton Bicycle Club/Burlington1:15:11.5120.2925100.0
2441Jack Ciotlosfrom Toronto1:17:55.912:44.319.572296.5
3455Luukas OvaskaWolfPak Racing from Lively1:19:13.444:01.919.252094.9
4444Matthew De AngelisSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:21:08.995:57.418.801892.7
5446Luke KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:21:10.025:58.518.791792.6
6465Noah Ramsayfrom Toronto1:22:27.987:16.418.501691.2
7453Stuart BishendenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:22:40.207:28.618.451591.0
8460Isaac WhitePeterborough Cycling Club1:23:18.618:07.018.311490.3
9466Thomas Purdyfrom Toronto1:23:27.978:16.418.281390.1
10472Damien Stantonfrom Perth Road1:23:29.138:17.618.271290.1
11449Benjamin Kiersteadfrom Whitby1:23:29.858:18.318.271190.1
12454Connor LashleyMilton Revolution Cycling Club1:23:32.948:21.418.261090.0
13451Nick SammonCollingwood Cycling Club1:25:19.0010:07.417.88988.1
14445Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club1:26:46.2711:34.717.58886.7
15450William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:27:05.8811:54.317.51786.3
16462Jesse Gaudetfrom Blackstock1:30:51.6615:40.116.79682.8
17440Calum SutherlandKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:34:14.1219:02.616.19579.8
18469Kegan PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:40:46.2425:34.715.14474.6
19467Tristan Anderson1:43:38.8328:27.314.72372.5
DNF452Noah Deenfrom Toronto
DNS464Alec Loneyfrom Mississauga
DNS448Jake Van Damfrom London
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Minime Sport Male (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:03:00.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:47.67 Speed: 19.86
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
198Jack Gilliesfrom Mono1:13:44.0720.6925100.0
251Oscar ClarkTrue Grit Cycling/Rockwood1:15:15.031:30.920.272298.0
361Theron InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:16:35.662:51.519.922096.3
453Ethan Belangerfrom Burlington1:16:48.093:04.019.861896.0
557Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville1:20:56.287:12.218.851791.1
674Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:22:29.848:45.718.491689.4
789Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin1:22:38.638:54.518.461589.2
855Brett LancasterCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:22:40.888:56.818.451489.2
970Luke ValentiTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express1:23:40.079:56.018.231388.1
1077Colton WoolhouseAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:27:52.5214:08.417.361283.9
1152Cole Punchardfrom Novar1:28:16.0314:31.917.281183.5
1258Ethan KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:30:44.1617:00.016.811081.3
1375Milo NixonTeam Hardwood−Trek from Angus1:31:17.8717:33.816.71980.8
1459Rohan MehtaCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:36:05.6322:21.515.87876.7
1580Benjamin BergstromeTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia1:37:43.9823:59.915.61775.4
1664Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia1:37:45.7424:01.615.60675.4
1799Matthew Framstfrom Guelph1:37:56.6124:12.515.57575.3
1860Austin WhiteEnergy Cycling Club1:40:16.4726:32.415.21473.5
1968David Agnew−KataCycle Life Cycling Club1:40:56.2827:12.215.11373.0
2076Levon Bradburyfrom Oshawa1:44:04.3530:20.214.66270.8
2166Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club1:45:18.6931:34.614.4870.0
DNF93Braeden McDonaldTrue Grit Cycling from Milton48:52.74
DNF95Justin McCutcheonCycle Life Cycling Club/WhitbyBroken Brake Lever
DNS65Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil
DNS54Tyler RorkeKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Peewee Sport Male (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:30.1 Distance: 13.08 Km Participants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1162Ian AckertCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team36:32.0421.4825-
2163Colton BartholomewCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team37:14.0241.921.0822-
3161Tilson de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe38:40.662:08.620.2920-
4160Cooper de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe39:52.913:20.819.6818-
5170Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington42:08.635:36.518.6217-
6176Liam RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay43:36.447:04.318.0016-
7175Cody LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater43:38.807:06.717.9815-
8178Blake Punchardfrom Novar44:16.847:44.717.7214-
9168Troy von SvobodaAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe44:41.068:09.017.5613-
10190Will Sawyerfrom Uxbridge44:44.908:12.817.5412-
11174Evan KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club45:20.198:48.117.3111-
12165Jacob BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin46:03.149:31.117.0410-
13169Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville47:29.2010:57.116.539-
14192Alejandro Rojasfrom Mississauga49:43.2013:11.115.788-
15181Seth KellyTeam Hardwood−Trek/Bradford50:08.8913:36.815.657-
16166Nathan Hauberfrom Whitby50:32.5314:00.415.536-
17177Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood−Trek/Oro Medonte50:45.3014:13.215.465-
DNS167Erik VurmaTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Citizen Male (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:30.1 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14123Doug CowanShack Pack Cycling Club/Toronto1:29:01.2217.1425-
24122Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:42:12.2313:11.014.9222-
34121Ryan Youngfrom St. Catharines1:42:51.1313:49.914.8320-
44102Mark HamiltonAWI Racing from Barrie1:43:27.3814:26.114.7418-
54120Darcy AndersonSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:45:06.3116:05.014.5117-
64119Jean Landryfrom Bolton1:52:59.0023:57.713.5016-
DNF4118Rod de Veyrafrom Caledon
DNSLee Brotherstonfrom SunderlandNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Senior Sport Female (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:09.01 Speed: 16.92
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12707Laura EmmsBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:28:59.3017.1425100.0
22700Tessa Brinklowfrom Newmarket1:34:14.015:14.716.192294.4
32706Sarah Goodyear1:39:52.1510:52.815.272089.1
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Sport Female (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:09.01 Speed: 16.92
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12810Lisa WilliamsProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:29:39.3017.0125100.0
22816Lindsay−Anne Townsendfrom Newmarket1:29:44.615.317.002299.9
32802Meg SiegelLantern Rouge from Toronto1:48:47.5619:08.214.022082.4
42815Kara Worganfrom Port Perry1:53:26.7723:47.413.451879.0
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Sport Female (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:31:28.55 Speed: 16.68
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1499Joanne BeattiePH−SixSPartners p/b D’Ornellas1:28:02.5217.3325100.0
22912Heather Jenningsfrom Orangeville1:30:50.072:47.516.792296.9
32911Heather Lylykfrom Guelph1:32:57.504:54.916.412094.7
42904Susie Raczkevifrom Oro1:36:43.088:40.515.771891.0
52900Sarah Vurmafrom Coldwater1:37:06.229:03.715.711790.7
62914Ana−Maria BogatanWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:39:10.4011:07.815.381688.8
72910Tammie Stantonfrom Perth Road1:40:27.2212:24.715.181587.6
8498Isabelle FaucherWild Bettys from Toronto1:40:29.0812:26.515.181487.6
9497Amy Pavleticfrom Petrolia1:44:19.7116:17.114.621384.4
102908Tonya BlackmoreWild Bettys from Mount Hope1:46:25.3318:22.814.331282.7
112901Veronique WojciechowskiGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts1:58:16.5930:14.012.901174.4
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Sport Female (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1534Lori Whitmorefrom London1:34:52.5116.0825-
2529Julie RossallWild Bettys from Georgetown1:34:54.752.216.0722-
3536Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:36:56.012:03.515.7420-
4535Lynn DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club1:47:53.2113:00.714.1418-
5528Izabela MinnesWild Bettys from Toronto1:50:49.6415:57.113.7617-
62953Micheline Bernierfrom London1:54:29.8019:37.213.3216-
7533Anna TykolizCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau2:06:50.1731:57.612.0315-
8530Barb ArmstrongKHS/Apollo Cycling Team2:13:59.0539:06.511.3814-
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Cadet/Junior Sport Female (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:09.01 Speed: 16.92
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13109Sarah Gilliesfrom Mono1:31:54.8716.602598.1
23101Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club1:35:24.723:29.815.992294.5
33100Carys ReidSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:36:00.744:05.815.892093.9
43107Anna Georgefrom Oshawa1:37:52.625:57.715.581892.1
53102Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St Marys1:42:25.9410:31.014.891788.0
63108Kendra HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:47:37.0115:42.114.171683.8
73182Marissa Lefebvrefrom Guelph1:53:38.9521:44.013.421579.3
83104Emma Stantonfrom Perth Road2:19:17.5647:22.610.951464.7
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Minime Sport Female (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:51.74 Speed: 17.17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1271Nicole BradburyTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express1:24:00.3118.1625100.0
2270Amanda KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:27:06.353:06.017.512296.4
3274Hannah Fennellfrom Uxbridge1:39:56.7115:56.315.262084.1
4276Abigail WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:47:14.4423:14.114.221878.3
53091Alexi Adamidis1:54:10.2230:09.913.361773.6
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Peewee Sport Female (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.2 Distance: 13.08 Km Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1950Ava HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team38:53.2620.1825-
2951Elli ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team39:56.981:03.719.6422-
3953Isabella HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team43:37.874:44.617.9920-
4960Anna JaklovaCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team47:38.748:45.416.4718-
5957Laine Bradleyfrom Whitby50:38.3011:45.015.5017-
6954Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia52:49.1313:55.814.8616-
7959Annika StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:04:55.0026:01.712.0915-
DNF958Sonia Martinfrom Blackstock
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Citizen Female (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1358Paula SimpsonPura Vida Mavericks/Barrie1:39:12.1615.3825-
2360Cheryl Ridgersfrom Woodstock1:48:14.559:02.314.0922-
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.1 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeiGender
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11503David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:13:08.7620.8525-M 1/1
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Senior Sport Male (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.1 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:10.84 Speed: 20.84
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1824dAdrian Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:11:56.5121.2025100.0
2831Eric Dearefrom Palgrave1:12:51.4654.920.942298.7*
3817Adam TrelaWoodstock Cycling Club − Race Team1:13:41.011:44.420.702097.6
4837Mason Costafrom Kingston1:14:03.702:07.120.601897.1
5892Mark Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:14:40.972:44.420.421796.3*
6815Jeff ArmstrongTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:14:54.772:58.220.361696.0
7822Steven Le−Magueressefrom Scarborough1:16:41.144:44.619.891593.8
8818Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:18:02.076:05.519.551492.2*
9820Kristian Wilkinsfrom Uxbridge1:18:45.336:48.819.371391.3
10844Isaac Wyssenfrom Clarksburg1:20:16.798:20.219.001289.6*
11825dThomas HoshizakiEnergy Cycling Club/Rockcliffe1:20:46.548:50.018.881189.1
12843Benjamin Warnockfrom Sault Ste. Marie1:21:12.599:16.018.781088.6
13827Scott Beedhamfrom Fergus1:21:21.339:24.818.75988.4
14825Bruce Lynchfrom Waterloo1:21:57.8310:01.318.61887.8*
15819Mykal Petersenfrom New Liskeard1:30:54.9118:58.316.78779.1
16832Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:35:00.6623:04.116.05675.7*
17891Cameron Windjackfrom Niagara Falls1:36:04.8324:08.315.88574.9
18830Samuel Dahan−MeyboomBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:40:17.1828:20.615.21471.7*
DNS824Brendan BarBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto
DNS821Garrett Matticefrom Waterloo
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Junior Sport Male (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.1 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:03.11 Speed: 20.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1249Cole McDonaldTrue Grit Cycling from Milton1:14:10.7020.562599.8
2240Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:16:07.981:57.220.042297.3
3259Noah MillerWoodstock Cycling Club − Race Team1:21:16.377:05.618.772091.1
4244Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys1:25:38.4411:27.717.811886.5
5251Andrew Knoopfrom Newmarket1:32:16.1718:05.416.531780.3
6245Trevor AndersonSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:32:50.3818:39.616.431679.8
DNS241Scott BrassorAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Sport Male (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:00.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:51.48 Speed: 20.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11038Bennett RiveEnergy Cycling Club1:13:48.2420.6725100.0
21002Nicholas CarrierWolfPak Racing/Worthington1:14:13.5725.320.552299.4
31043Kyle Raefrom Newmarket1:14:54.281:06.020.362098.5
41008Vincent BorgUxbridge Cycling Club/Uxbridge1:15:27.951:39.720.211897.8
51034Marek Musiejfrom Milton1:15:36.031:47.720.181797.6
61016Isaac GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland1:16:42.432:54.119.891696.2
71042Dave Vanderlaanfrom Elora1:17:08.883:20.619.771595.7
81032Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto1:17:30.963:42.719.681495.2
91019Shawn HillLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:17:52.164:03.919.591394.8
101009Ryan Russellfrom Barrie1:20:00.126:11.819.071292.3
111045Kim VoBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:22:03.088:14.818.591189.9
121018Jason MonckSilent Sports/Richmond Hill1:23:41.039:52.718.231088.2
131001Josh Carrierfrom Pickering1:23:48.5910:00.318.20988.1
141046Will WongBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:24:05.2210:16.918.14887.8
151044Jason WilliamsBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:24:53.6011:05.317.97786.9
161040Greg CheneyAWI Racing from Barrie1:25:54.0412:05.817.76685.9
171003Jiri Mildnerfrom Mississauga1:27:43.1013:54.817.39584.1
181020Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg1:28:15.7414:27.417.28483.6
191026Colin MurrayChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design1:28:29.7414:41.417.24383.4
20973Kenneth Thorntonfrom St Catharines1:31:46.0217:57.716.62280.4
211039Andrei Delgadofrom Toronto1:34:08.8020:20.516.2078.4
221041Jeff KertonShortHills Cycling Club1:36:34.9522:46.715.7976.4
23974Michael Bellissimo2:07:27.8253:39.511.9757.9
DNS1035Cory HofferEnergy Cycling Club
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Sport Male (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:00.7 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:47.67 Speed: 19.86
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12037Myles Clearwaterfrom King Township1:13:57.7620.6225100.0
21171Jon Toewsfrom St. Catharines1:14:20.9723.220.522299.5
3549Mike FramstSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:17:17.003:19.219.742095.7
4545Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling Club1:18:41.254:43.419.391894.0
5574Brian MoosieLapDogs Cycling Club1:19:14.335:16.519.251793.3
6543Keith MacKinnonChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design1:20:51.536:53.718.861691.5
7560Wally Stantonfrom Perth Road1:23:32.279:34.518.261588.5
8569Ed Readingsfrom London1:24:09.2310:11.418.131487.9
9564Mathieu Gaudreaultfrom Kingston1:24:35.9110:38.118.031387.4
10573Arthur Gullachsenfrom Kingston1:26:16.7512:18.917.681285.7
11575Jason RodriguesLantern Rouge from Toronto1:27:46.3313:48.517.381184.3
12547Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville1:29:28.3015:30.517.051082.7
13567Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:31:34.9217:37.116.66980.8
14555Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa1:33:34.2019:36.416.30879.0
15556Dan GaudenziVelo Love Impala Cycling Club1:37:07.4723:09.715.71776.2
16576Scott Hawrelakfrom Toronto1:39:46.8625:49.015.29674.1
17571Jon WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:40:45.0626:47.215.14573.4
DNF572Jeff Verheyenfrom Barrie
DNS541Chris DurandCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Sport Male (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:00.7 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:01.94 Speed: 19.8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1672Keith FleuryEnergy Cycling Club1:15:00.9020.3325100.0
2666Tiago Varella−CidCycle Solutions from York1:17:38.402:37.519.652296.6
3646Matt SaundersChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design1:19:00.383:59.419.312094.9
4658David LabanczCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:19:04.684:03.719.291894.9
5657Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:19:52.934:52.019.101793.9
6651Christos Adamidisfrom Toronto1:20:19.805:18.918.991693.4
7671Colin MatthewsVéloColour from Toronto1:20:28.145:27.218.961593.2
8653Brad AndersonEnergy Cycling Club1:20:33.155:32.218.941493.1
9652Jeff GosselinBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:20:47.235:46.318.881392.9
10670Russell FisherSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:23:23.328:22.418.291290.0
11656Brian LoneyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:25:14.6010:13.717.891188.0
12673Stephen CheungTeam CF from Fonthill1:29:08.4814:07.517.111084.2
13661Keith MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale1:31:38.4716:37.516.65981.9
14675Sam CohenCanadian Cycling Magazine1:31:45.5216:44.616.62881.8
15677Barry CoxLapDogs Cycling Club/Oakville1:34:49.5519:48.616.09779.1
16676Alan Platafrom Toronto1:36:41.2621:40.315.78677.6
17674Mike OrricoLantern Rouge from Toronto1:39:14.9924:14.015.37575.6
DNS645David Arnoldfrom Milton
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Cadet Expert Female (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:58.9 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:26:23.63 Speed: 17.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1757Jocelyn StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:21:27.9318.7225100.0c
2754Kelly LawsonCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:22:09.7341.718.572299.2c
3752Sierra MacDonaldAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:24:09.242:41.318.132096.8c
4755Chloe McKenzieCyclery Racing from Ottawa1:24:28.283:00.318.061896.4c
5753Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland1:29:03.597:35.617.131791.5c
6751Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club1:39:36.8118:08.815.311681.8c
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Senior Expert Female (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:58.9 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:51.48 Speed: 20.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1147Kierstyn HawkeSpecialized Racing Canada : D’Ornellas Cycling Club1:23:13.9818.332591.1
2145Jessica BeardsallNorth Hub Bike Shop/Alliston1:34:11.1310:57.116.202280.5
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Expert Female (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:30.7 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:45.27 Speed: 19.62
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1342Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:26:14.1217.692590.2
2345Tamara AgarTrek Store CC from Barrie1:26:51.2137.017.562289.5
3343Corrie Partonfrom Uxbridge1:35:16.249:02.116.012081.6
4344Tanya Duttonfrom Belleville1:44:06.7017:52.514.651874.7
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Expert Female (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:30.7 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:44.32 Speed: 19.37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1482Lisa HutsonWaterloo Cycling Club1:23:35.5418.252594.2
2484Ingrid MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale1:24:46.461:10.917.992292.9
3489Valerie FlowerCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:26:46.313:10.717.582090.7
4485Nathalie MousseauAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:30:52.547:17.016.791886.6
5488Margie WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club1:38:10.4514:34.915.541780.2
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Expert Female (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:30.7 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1483Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:22:00.3218.6025-
2008Sandra MetzgerAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:29:22.437:22.117.0722-
3007Maureen O’HareCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:30:43.698:43.316.8120-
4003Andrea Bacikfrom Woodstock1:36:45.1614:44.815.7718-
5004Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club1:50:47.5628:47.213.7717-
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Senior Elite Male (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:06.4 Distance: 51.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 2:07:56.98 Speed: 24.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Derek ZandstraCannondale − 3 Rox Racing2:06:54.0324.5225100.01:04:061:02:47
27Quinton DiseraNorco Factory Team XC/Barrie2:07:05.6311.624.492299.81:04:071:02:58*
35Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team XC/Barrie2:08:22.931:28.824.242098.81:04:061:04:16*
430Tyler ClarkKMS Cycling − Killington Mountain School2:14:32.927:38.823.131894.31:05:161:09:16*
517Andrew WatsonAWI Racing from Barrie2:14:56.448:02.423.061794.01:06:011:08:55
68Luke HlavenkaNorth Hub Bike Shop2:16:55.4210:01.322.731692.71:07:121:09:43
79Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe2:26:31.5919:37.521.241586.61:07:411:18:49
832Jan KocembaProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing2:28:19.5821:25.520.981485.61:11:021:17:17*
913Owen FloodProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing2:28:57.1122:03.020.891385.21:11:041:17:52*
1022Trent MeyersNorth Hub Bike Shop/Brampton2:29:22.0022:27.920.831285.01:12:361:16:45
1112Alex LefebvreChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design2:30:25.9123:31.820.691184.41:11:041:19:21
1224Brandon WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:34:33.8027:39.720.131082.11:14:341:19:59*
1323Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:34:54.0928:00.020.09981.91:15:531:19:00
1415Timothy CarletonThe 11 Cycling Team/Toronto2:35:05.4028:11.320.07881.81:15:441:19:20
DNF6Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:06:02.461:06:02
DNF31Kaleb HellreichNorth Hub Bike Shop/Thornton1:19:29.521:19:29*
DNF19Corey BrioschiNorth Hub Bike Shop/Bolton1:19:29.521:19:29
DNF21Brendan MackillopProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
DNS16Malcolm BartonProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing*
DNS18Brandon EtzlEnergy Cycling Club
DNS4Liam MulcahyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing*
DNS11Tyler OrschelProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing*
DNS17sEddie SkalaEnergy Cycling Club*
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Junior Expert Male (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:01.6 Distance: 50.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 2:09:38.36 Speed: 23.54
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1207Owen FedorowichAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe2:21:33.7521.562591.61:11:411:09:52
2205Scott LeonardAWI Racing from Barrie2:28:22.656:48.920.572287.41:12:031:16:19
3202Thomas HultonAWI Racing from Warminster2:30:53.999:20.220.222085.91:13:171:17:36
4201Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton2:35:55.0714:21.319.571883.11:16:211:19:33
5215Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:57:05.3235:31.517.231773.21:21:421:35:22
DNF209Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie
DNF210Calvin LoneyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
DNS208Jacob GoyetteSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Senior Elite Female (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:32:59.7 Distance: 50.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 2:23:03.02 Speed: 21.33
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1106Erica LeonardCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team2:47:28.3718.222585.41:20:021:27:25*
2103Andrea BurleyBateman’s Bike Co./Uxbridge2:56:47.799:19.417.262280.91:22:341:34:13
3117Jenny LeBlancfrom Trenton3:07:37.9820:09.616.272076.21:29:401:37:57
DNS114Laura BietolaProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
DNS104Paige FoxcroftAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe*
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Junior Expert Female (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:32:59.7 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 1:26:23.63 Speed: 17.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1801Sarah FabbroTrek Canada from Barrie1:22:05.3118.5825100.0
DNS800Dana GilliganProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Cadet Expert Male (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:01.6 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:53.14 Speed: 22.81
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1701Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst1:08:39.3322.222597.4
2716Owen ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:09:54.471:15.121.822295.7
3718Dylan KerrAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:10:05.401:26.021.762095.4
4714Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur1:12:01.533:22.221.181892.9
5710Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club1:12:17.293:37.921.101792.5
6702Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:12:55.594:16.220.921691.7
7717Mitchell McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:14:47.156:07.820.401589.4
8708Stephenson HillockCollingwood Cycling Club1:18:13.159:33.819.501485.5
9719Ethan ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:23:36.2714:56.918.251380.0
10704Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:25:27.7016:48.317.851278.3
11712Grant StewartTrue Grit Cycling/Waterdown1:38:10.4229:31.015.541168.1
DNF707Will SmithCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Expert Male (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:35:58.8 Distance: 50.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 2:13:49.27 Speed: 22.81
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1300Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood2:19:07.8521.942596.21:08:081:10:59
2309Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club2:21:09.272:01.421.622294.81:08:091:13:00
3301Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira2:27:50.138:42.220.642090.51:08:441:19:05
4328Ian SagleWolfPak Racing from North Bay2:29:54.9910:47.120.361889.31:12:221:17:32
5330Robert BatemanBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:31:31.9712:24.120.141788.31:12:231:19:08
6306Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville2:36:40.4217:32.519.481685.41:13:001:23:39
7333Brook SmithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:40:18.2821:10.419.041583.51:16:251:23:52
8331Eric BulthuisCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:40:48.3821:40.518.981483.21:15:351:25:12
9307Mark LanciaAWI Racing from Springwater2:40:57.4421:49.518.961383.11:15:551:25:02
DNF327Kyle DouglasCannondale − 3 Rox Racing1:12:21.431:12:21
DNS313Kyle MoneyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
DNS304Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph
DNS316Thyson PoehlmannNorth Hub Bike Shop/Palgrave
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Expert Male (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:37:00.2 Distance: 50.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 2:16:45.74 Speed: 22.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Jon BarnesTrek Canada from Brooklin2:20:37.8621.702597.21:08:421:11:54
2403Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:30:58.9310:21.020.212290.61:13:371:17:21
3402Michael DennisLapDogs Cycling Club/Guelph2:31:48.5411:10.620.102090.11:14:341:17:13
4423Neil Irelandfrom Georgetown2:33:55.6813:17.819.831888.81:14:121:19:43
5405Pawel WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga2:34:29.4513:51.519.751788.51:14:351:19:54
6401Seth StewartTrue Grit Cycling/Waterdown2:37:08.9016:31.019.421687.01:13:371:23:31
7420Jeremy Cumminsfrom Etobicoke2:37:30.7516:52.819.381586.81:15:241:22:06
8419George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:39:00.2518:22.319.191486.01:13:441:25:15
9414Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:44:35.0823:57.218.541383.11:20:241:24:11
10421Jason Vurmafrom Coldwater2:44:48.4424:10.518.521283.01:20:461:24:02
11418Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty Bay2:44:57.1624:19.218.501182.91:20:471:24:09
12408Rob Sidhufrom Palgrave2:47:42.5127:04.618.201081.51:20:501:26:52
13404David ClarkTrue Grit Cycling/Rockwood3:00:20.5239:42.616.92975.81:24:181:36:01
14*417Matthew SpakAWI Racing from Waubaushene2:03:24.791 lap to go12.36855.42:03:24
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Expert Male (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:37:00.2 Distance: 50.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 2:18:16.92 Speed: 22.07
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1602Éric Jobinfrom London2:25:53.7820.922594.81:08:511:17:02
2413Brett Maxwellfrom Barrie2:31:17.625:23.820.172291.41:12:531:18:24
3601Paul CooneySpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:31:39.075:45.220.122091.21:13:481:17:50
4606Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team2:37:33.6111:39.819.371887.81:13:481:23:45
5605Ondrej BenjikTrue Grit Cycling/Stoney Creek2:40:02.5214:08.719.071786.41:15:191:24:42
6610Gordon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph2:49:54.3224:00.517.961681.41:19:381:30:16
7613Brent LowesCycle Solutions/Port Perry2:58:47.0532:53.217.071577.31:23:551:34:51
8617Glenn CameronSound Solutions from Cavan3:12:00.4946:06.715.891472.01:28:091:43:50
DNS600Michael DavidsonProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Expert Male (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:38:53.9 Distance: 50.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1514Greg ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team2:30:01.2320.3425-1:13:221:16:39
2511Garnett AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting2:38:07.178:05.919.3022-1:16:101:21:57
3502Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton2:40:24.5310:23.219.0320-1:16:171:24:06
4515Gordon RuderNorth Hub Bike Shop/Bolton2:41:31.2211:29.918.8918-1:16:221:25:08
5519Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:41:33.5411:32.318.8917-1:17:331:23:59
6509Guy LeclairKHS/Apollo Cycling Team2:49:41.4819:40.217.9916-1:21:261:28:14
7527Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo2:55:18.9125:17.617.4115-1:21:421:33:36
8506Mark DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club3:04:57.4234:56.116.5014-1:27:271:37:29
9520Tim MorrisonTrue Grit Cycling from Guelph3:32:39.721:02:38.414.3513-1:37:341:55:05
DNF516Sean Landsleyfrom Gatineau
DNS508Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn
DNS501Eric OrschelTrek Store CC from Uxbridge
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Senior Expert Male (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:38:53.9 Distance: 50.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 2:11:00.24 Speed: 23.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1921Jon KinsieTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo2:25:23.7720.992590.11:10:351:14:48
2912Lev UfimtsevBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:27:56.882:33.120.632288.51:13:101:14:46
3909Mitch KaiserLantern Rouge from Toronto2:28:23.052:59.220.572088.31:12:441:15:38
4929Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener2:28:40.873:17.020.531888.11:13:571:14:43*
5916Nathan McDowellTPT Racing from Oro Station2:29:32.984:09.220.411787.61:13:231:16:09*
6900Darren De RuiterCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:32:28.207:04.420.021685.91:12:461:19:41*
7928Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto2:41:34.9016:11.118.891581.11:16:101:25:24
8908Griffin LambertAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe2:46:50.4221:26.618.291478.51:21:191:25:31*
9901Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton3:17:39.5852:15.815.441366.31:28:001:49:39
DNF911Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg1:24:27.041:24:27
DNF920Austin FloydNorco Evolution from Thornhill1:25:14.551:25:14*
DNF903Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing
DNS905Adrian ChaoUrbane Cyclist from Toronto
DNS902Marc Sinclair9point8 Racing from Oakville
Updated @ 23:07:32 2017-07-30