Reggje Ramble
Warkworth, ON, Saturday September 28, 2019
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Reggje Ramble
Warkworth, ON, Saturday September 28, 2019
Loop 1  − 65Km Under 50 years Men
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:32:11.5 Distance: 68.6 Km Participants: 36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
121James MacGregorfrom Kingston2:26:05.0628.18
226Phil Tenofrom North York2:34:46.688:41.626.59
*3135Zac WheelerReggie Riders/Peterborough* 2:47:42.8021:37.724.54
48Kevin MahoodBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV2:47:51.9921:46.924.52
*5120Ryan Elliottfrom Cobourg* 2:52:50.0126:44.923.81
623Troy Gibeaufrom Erin2:53:45.5927:40.523.69
751Filip Stepienfrom Toronto2:59:54.2833:49.222.88
*8101Glen FordClocktower Cycling Club/Marmora* 3:00:40.0434:34.922.78
*9249Mike NormandeauMorning Glory Cycling Club* 3:00:45.6934:40.622.77
1033Jim Rossiterfrom Orono3:01:02.8634:57.822.73
*11126Marshall Byrd Sterlingfrom Toronto* 3:01:39.8835:34.822.66
*12100Steve Schmidlinfrom Port Hope* 3:05:48.5339:43.422.15
1350Blake MorrisonThe Peterborough Cycling Club3:07:10.9741:05.921.99
1430Colin MacLellanfrom Scarborough3:07:57.6641:52.521.90
1529Jamie GonzalezUxbridge Cycling Club/Pickering3:08:13.4442:08.321.87
1617Adam LucasMorning Glory Cycling Club3:13:47.1247:42.021.24
1749Noel Savagefrom Peterborough3:17:17.4351:12.320.86
1846Jordan Bierifrom Guelph3:24:19.5958:14.520.14
*19111Christopher Chegwiddenfrom Sudbury* 3:31:57.341:05:52.219.42
2048Julian PuscasuBike Depot Cycling Club3:39:54.711:13:49.618.72
21109Dave Devenneyfrom Carleton Place3:39:56.131:13:51.018.71
2252Faisal Usmanifrom Toronto3:41:46.231:15:41.118.56
2353Alex Perelfrom Toronto3:42:43.141:16:38.018.48
247Erik Youngfrom Burlington3:45:45.321:19:40.218.23
2556Jonathan Headfrom Courtice3:51:50.561:25:45.517.75
2624Henry Vandenhoogenfrom Bowmanville4:10:21.131:44:16.016.44
*27133Andy Rogersfrom Toronto* 4:14:07.531:48:02.416.20
284Mark Hendersonfrom Kingston4:23:21.171:57:16.115.63
2932Michael Henriquesfrom Toronto4:28:46.572:02:41.515.31
3031Perry Korouyenisfrom Toronto4:29:02.522:02:57.415.30
3113Gavin CarnegieReggie Riders from Lakefield4:32:08.402:06:03.315.12
DNF11Greg BoltonReggie Riders from Toronto
DNF47Richard Cravenfrom Fergus
Preliminary Results - 92% complete, waiting for 3. Updated @ 19:56:16 2019-09-28
Reggje Ramble
Warkworth, ON, Saturday September 28, 2019
Loop 1  − 65Km Under 50 years Women
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:32:11.5 Distance: 68.6 Km Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
154Rebecca ChristensenThe Peterborough Cycling Club2:47:51.1424.52
*2130Holly ClarkeToronto Hustle from Toronto* 3:00:48.4412:57.322.76
341Ewa Pazdziorfrom Peterborough3:17:16.4429:25.320.86
444Diana Petramalafrom Toronto3:42:48.5654:57.418.47
543Ashley Rochefrom Bowmanville4:10:21.131:22:29.916.44
639Natasha Badertscherfrom Toronto4:16:13.901:28:22.716.06
737Pam Carnegiefrom Ontario4:32:07.571:44:16.415.13
DNF40Melissa Cravenfrom Fergus
DNF42Kathryn RandleToronto Hustle from Toronto
Updated @ 19:56:16 2019-09-28
Reggje Ramble
Warkworth, ON, Saturday September 28, 2019
Loop 1  − 65Km 50+ years Men
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:32:11.5 Distance: 68.6 Km Participants: 22
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
127James LairdPeak Racing from Kingston2:25:36.9328.27
2114Chris Owensfrom Whitby2:48:38.3023:01.324.41
334Christopher Dawsonfrom Oshawa2:55:55.9730:19.023.40
42Steve BarrattNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club3:00:12.5734:35.622.84
555Greg ElmhirstThe Peterborough Cycling Club3:00:23.0434:46.122.82
628Mike JacquesClocktower Cycling Club3:01:45.4436:08.522.65
725Dylan ClarkToronto Hustle from Toronto3:07:59.8642:22.921.89
814Bruce Homanfrom Markham3:08:27.3542:50.421.84
95Barry EspinUniversity of Toronto Road Racing (UTRR)3:13:49.4748:12.521.24
1019Calvin Newmanfrom Campbellford3:19:25.3753:48.420.64
1116Michael Dawsonfrom Scarborough3:19:36.5053:59.520.62
129Bruno Bierifrom Stoney Creek3:24:18.2058:41.220.15
*13104Gordon SmithTwin Six Metal Factory Team* 3:28:04.611:02:27.619.78
1412Simon Bourassafrom Frankford3:35:34.201:09:57.219.09
153Gord Tremainefrom Markham3:41:16.521:15:39.518.60
1618Eric Dawsonfrom Whitby3:46:37.951:21:01.018.16
1720Derry Buntingfrom Mississauga4:09:58.521:44:21.516.47
18209Shaun Westlakefrom Hamilton4:15:20.961:49:44.016.12
196Marcel BadertscherMorning Glory Cycling Club4:19:19.261:53:42.315.87
DNF22Peter HennessyCobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg
Preliminary Results - 91% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 19:56:16 2019-09-28
Reggje Ramble
Warkworth, ON, Saturday September 28, 2019
Loop 1  − 65Km 50+ years Women
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:32:11.5 Distance: 68.6 Km Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
135Sharon Lynn−WeeseCobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg2:33:32.8526.81
*2129Wendy Horrobinfrom Oshawa* 3:35:23.461:01:50.619.11
338Jackie BrownCaledon Hills Racing/Brampton3:39:57.731:06:24.818.71
Updated @ 19:56:16 2019-09-28
Reggje Ramble
Warkworth, ON, Saturday September 28, 2019
Loop 1+2 − 130 Km Under 50 years Men
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:33:18.0 Distance: 137.4 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLoop 1Loop 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1113Noah RosenVéloColour from Toronto5:00:05.6527.472:24:162:35:48
*2202George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team* 5:22:28.5922:22.925.561:26:113:56:17
3125Travis Guilefrom Bowmanville5:24:30.1224:24.425.412:35:552:48:34
4250Aaron James5:32:22.9732:17.324.802:38:402:53:42
5124Lyubo KamenovBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV6:02:56.571:02:50.922.712:58:413:04:15
6123Jason SmithMidweek Cycling from Toronto6:02:57.801:02:52.122.712:48:313:14:25
7108Lorne AndersonReggie Riders from Toronto6:13:27.581:13:21.922.073:00:183:13:08
*8217David TungDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club* 6:34:26.561:34:20.920.902:05:194:29:06
*9212Dean Harkemafrom Colborne* 6:41:24.621:41:18.920.542:01:334:39:51
*10225Daniel Leblancfrom Pembroke* 6:58:01.641:57:55.919.722:01:404:56:20
11122Michael Morifrom Toronto7:12:12.972:12:07.319.073:22:163:49:56
12121Andrew Piotrowskifrom Oakville7:12:12.972:12:07.319.073:22:503:49:22
Preliminary Results - 80% complete, waiting for 3. Updated @ 19:56:16 2019-09-28
Reggje Ramble
Warkworth, ON, Saturday September 28, 2019
Loop 1+2 − 130 Km Under 50 years Women
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:33:18.0 Distance: 137.4 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLoop 1Loop 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1218Annie NanowskiDurham Shredders/Tottenham5:52:02.4923.422:48:393:03:23
2131Stephanie AuToronto Hustle from Toronto6:03:02.4110:59.922.712:48:333:14:28
Updated @ 19:56:16 2019-09-28
Reggje Ramble
Warkworth, ON, Saturday September 28, 2019
Loop 1+2 − 130 Km 50+ years Men
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:33:18.0 Distance: 137.4 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLoop 1Loop 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1116Ron AmosHammer/53x11 from Ottawa4:54:44.0527.972:24:182:30:25
2117Cary MorettiHammer/53x11/Richmond Hill4:56:50.932:06.827.772:24:172:32:33
*3204Brian De LeenheerReggie Riders/Peterborough* 5:22:19.0827:35.025.581:23:563:58:23
4118John VieiraLakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus5:24:30.1229:46.025.412:35:532:48:36
5106Andrew HannafordHammer/53x11 from Toronto5:32:22.9737:38.924.802:38:382:53:44
6115Rob Alexanderfrom Courtice5:33:53.3339:09.224.692:35:542:57:58
7112Stephen BrownCaledon Hills Racing/Brampton5:48:14.7453:30.623.672:48:212:59:53
8132Steve Fullerfrom Oshawa5:57:54.921:03:10.823.032:35:553:21:58
9134James CookCanadian Cycling Magazine6:02:52.731:08:08.622.722:27:543:34:57
10110Neil SimonsDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club6:02:53.671:08:09.622.722:54:513:08:02
*11206Chris RaySilent Sports from Markham* 6:04:31.601:09:47.522.621:47:464:16:45
12102Stephen BeattyReggie Riders from Port Hope6:46:46.771:52:02.720.273:04:393:42:06
13160Gary Beirnessfrom Toronto7:10:01.882:15:17.819.173:13:083:56:52
Preliminary Results - 93% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 19:56:16 2019-09-28
Reggje Ramble
Warkworth, ON, Saturday September 28, 2019
Loop 1+2 − 130 Km 50+ years Women
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:33:18.0 Distance: 137.4 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLoop 1Loop 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1128Anne Beaulieu OwensLakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus7:36:43.5518.053:33:334:03:10
2127Leslie GreeneVelocity Cycling Club/Toronto7:37:24.4940.918.023:30:524:06:31
Updated @ 19:56:16 2019-09-28
Reggje Ramble
Warkworth, ON, Saturday September 28, 2019
Loop 1+2+3 − 200 Km Under 50 years Men
Start Scheduled: 8:30 AM Actual: 8:32:04.1 Distance: 212.2 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLoop 1Loop 2Loop 3
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1211Bob TomsicRealDeal Racing from Brooklin7:41:55.9227.562:20:492:21:592:59:06
2222Brad BradfordToronto Hustle from Toronto8:21:54.2039:58.225.372:22:092:38:563:20:49
3221Travis SamuelToronto Hustle/Peterborough8:21:54.2039:58.225.372:23:312:37:363:20:46
4203John Lindefrom Flamborough8:26:49.4744:53.525.122:27:302:44:293:14:49
5228Chris HertenTechy Kids Cycling Team8:31:30.2049:34.224.892:22:142:36:553:32:20
6216Tim HadfieldThe Peterborough Cycling Club8:34:34.1852:38.224.742:22:582:48:533:22:42
7224Ian McKelveyCobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg8:34:34.1852:38.224.742:23:282:48:573:22:07
8214Courtney ChristReggie Riders from Port Hope8:34:34.1852:38.224.742:25:062:46:513:22:36
9227Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton8:58:11.911:16:15.923.662:28:082:54:373:35:26
10229Ryan BrownVelo Love Impala Cycling Club8:58:20.591:16:24.623.652:38:362:48:153:31:27
11220Michael HendersonDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club9:08:19.251:26:23.323.222:25:183:00:413:42:18
12226Tiago Varella−CidBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV9:37:32.481:55:36.522.052:38:383:04:353:54:19
13223Kelly ThompsonSudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury9:45:05.142:03:09.221.762:39:193:04:034:01:42
14208Wil Bartelsfrom Waterdown9:58:25.572:16:29.621.282:52:023:09:013:57:21
15201TJ AdamsCobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg10:42:10.163:00:14.219.833:03:163:11:274:27:25
DNF230Gregoire BalandrasRandonneurs Ontario/Toronto4:26:49.512:50:061:36:43
DNF213Mark Walkerfrom Orono3:04:52.553:04:52
DNF219Liam Zonruiterfrom Ottawa3:43:19.733:43:19
Preliminary Results - 90% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 19:56:16 2019-09-28
Reggje Ramble
Warkworth, ON, Saturday September 28, 2019
Loop 1+2+3 − 200 Km Under 50 years Women
Start Scheduled: 8:30 AM Actual: 8:32:04.1 Distance: 212.2 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLoop 1Loop 2Loop 3
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1*231Anna Jonesfrom Roseneath7:30:46.15Pulled: Past cut-off time18.163:35:453:55:00
Updated @ 19:56:16 2019-09-28
Reggje Ramble
Warkworth, ON, Saturday September 28, 2019
Loop 1+2+3 − 200 Km 50+ years Men
Start Scheduled: 8:30 AM Actual: 8:32:04.1 Distance: 212.2 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLoop 1Loop 2Loop 3
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1215Kevin SimmsSound Solutions from Barrie7:39:42.3927.702:22:092:20:392:56:52
2210Kieran AndrewsSound Solutions : The Peterborough Cycling Club8:34:34.1854:51.724.742:25:072:45:373:23:49
3205Peter Phillipsfrom Colborne11:01:04.523:21:22.119.263:14:153:23:324:23:15
Updated @ 19:56:16 2019-09-28