Crank the Shield − Day 1
Bachawana Station to Stokely Creek Lodge, Sault Ste Marie, Friday August 16, 2019
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Crank the Shield − Day 1
Bachawana Station to Stokely Creek Lodge, Sault Ste Marie, Friday August 16, 2019
Solo Under 30 years Men
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:02:00.0 Distance: 75.0 Km Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Luke HlavenkaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket4:13:41.4417.74
253Michael BayleyTony’s Power Tool Racing4:21:26.387:44.917.21
344Paul GuenetteWolfPak Racing from Sudbury4:46:10.4532:29.015.72
459Matthew ZammitBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie5:02:13.1348:31.614.89
533Eric FrostAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket5:28:21.541:14:40.013.70
631Marcus Reidfrom Sauble Beach6:11:24.931:57:43.412.12
774Mark McLeanfrom Sault Ste. Marie7:05:06.582:51:25.110.59
837Scott Keatingfrom Stittsville7:06:13.622:52:32.110.56
9249Josh Curranfrom Chatham7:19:22.053:05:40.610.24
*10103Taylor Beauregardfrom Sault Ste. Marie* 7:32:39.263:18:57.89.94
1167Adrian KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener7:35:20.293:21:38.89.88
12102Kyle Slaterfrom Sault Ste. Marie8:04:48.153:51:06.79.28
1365Ethan Oliveirafrom Oakville10:04:50.875:51:09.47.44
DNF58Sean Smythfrom Kanata
Updated @ 19:53:50 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 1
Bachawana Station to Stokely Creek Lodge, Sault Ste Marie, Friday August 16, 2019
Solo 30−39 years Men
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:02:00.0 Distance: 75.0 Km Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12Peter GlassfordTrek Store CC from Collingwood3:59:19.4818.80
23Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph4:19:49.2420:29.717.32
343Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing from Tehkummah4:40:04.3440:44.816.07
4108Charles Reidfrom Sudbury6:12:04.522:12:45.012.09
*580Dan Brosemerfrom Sault Ste. Marie* 6:20:52.622:21:33.111.81
661Greg Hughesfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:22:18.342:22:58.811.77
769Jon Gillhamfrom Collingwood6:26:44.012:27:24.511.64
851Luke Connickfrom Waubaushene6:44:42.952:45:23.411.12
920Jason Bradfordfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:56:38.602:57:19.110.80
10104Benoit Paillefrom Sault Ste. Marie7:00:13.663:00:54.110.71
11101Ben Daveyfrom Sault Ste. Marie8:06:09.954:06:50.49.26
Preliminary Results - 85% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 19:53:50 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 1
Bachawana Station to Stokely Creek Lodge, Sault Ste Marie, Friday August 16, 2019
Solo 40−49 years Men
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:02:00.0 Distance: 75.0 Km Participants: 43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
*192Brian MatterArizona Bicycle Racing Association* 3:51:16.5519.46
*293Wyll Ortizfrom Prescott, AZ* 4:38:39.3447:22.716.15
375Joel Gerryfrom Thunder Bay4:45:51.8554:35.215.74
416Dérick Rousseaufrom Brampton5:00:29.531:09:12.914.98
57Ron MacNeilfrom Markham5:17:18.101:26:01.514.18
671Gunter Selleslaghfrom Ancaster5:28:23.601:37:07.013.70
*756Sam NiemiBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club* 5:30:57.111:39:40.513.60
878Michael Sommerfrom Frankfort, IL5:31:58.491:40:41.913.56
945Marc Riouxfrom Sudbury5:36:59.231:45:42.613.35
1072Steven Demidovichfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:39:39.851:48:23.213.25
1122Steve Faraonefrom Toronto5:54:04.082:02:47.512.71
*1254Nick Greenfrom North Bay* 6:06:29.062:15:12.512.28
*1346Cory Valefrom London* 6:21:50.282:30:33.711.79
1429Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club6:22:01.762:30:45.211.78
1534Chris GrahamSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club6:22:01.762:30:45.211.78
16106Michael Harperfrom Coldwater6:22:01.762:30:45.211.78
17105Peter deMosfrom Bracebridge6:22:52.652:31:36.011.75
1814Leigh Griggfrom Georgian Bluffs6:31:45.142:40:28.511.49
1968Matt Codefrom Collingwood6:34:49.662:43:33.111.40
2012Jeremy Hinksonfrom Marquette, MI6:40:19.542:49:02.911.24
2198Matt Wagnerfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:49:54.432:58:37.810.98
2276Kevin Cameronfrom Kanata6:51:40.573:00:24.010.93
2391Mika Jylhafrom Sault Ste. Marie6:54:53.473:03:36.910.85
24201Keith Musgravefrom Willowdale6:57:04.083:05:47.510.79
2552Dan Nicksfrom Winona7:05:29.623:14:13.010.58
266Sean Worrallfrom London7:06:01.263:14:44.710.56
2736Alistair DunbarEnergy Cycling Club7:06:18.083:15:01.510.56
2824Jason Fisherfrom Komoka7:23:02.323:31:45.710.16
2994Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling Club7:32:55.093:41:38.59.94
3083Steve Golecfrom Sault Ste. Marie7:33:03.833:41:47.29.93
3197Darell Philionfrom Sault Ste. Marie7:40:01.773:48:45.29.78
3263Neil Rampersadfrom Arkell7:51:41.104:00:24.59.54
3339James Elliottfrom Ottawa8:09:12.014:17:55.49.20
3442Paul Thompsonfrom Waterloo8:18:50.284:27:33.79.02
358Thomas Scott Mortonfrom Keswick8:19:12.614:27:56.09.01
3625Ken Kontiofrom Ottawa8:22:44.664:31:28.18.95
3762David MacKenzieBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV8:24:22.714:33:06.18.92
3879Glen Cressmanfrom Waterloo8:46:02.704:54:46.18.55
3940Marc Royfrom La MacAza, QC8:59:23.505:08:06.98.34
40107Mike Scarlettfrom Whitby9:12:31.785:21:15.28.14
DNF213Trevor BeattiePedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles
DNF23Tom Kontiofrom London
DNF57John Smythfrom Kanata
Preliminary Results - 98% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 19:53:50 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 1
Bachawana Station to Stokely Creek Lodge, Sault Ste Marie, Friday August 16, 2019
Solo 50+ years Men
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:02:00.0 Distance: 75.0 Km Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
111Rusty Hopperfrom Lively5:34:16.6213.46
218Richard Usher−Jonesfrom Toronto5:56:10.9221:54.212.63
310Paul FrancisTrue Grit Cycling Club5:56:21.0922:04.412.63
49Neil Simonsfrom Toronto5:56:46.0322:29.412.61
535Mike Galenkampfrom St Catharines6:05:14.7030:58.012.32
619James Coulterfrom Toronto6:13:11.9238:55.312.06
748James Irwinfrom Toronto6:27:33.7253:17.111.61
838Brian McGormanfrom London7:06:11.791:31:55.110.56
9100Danny Thompsonfrom Coe Hill7:34:34.612:00:17.99.90
1050Carl Bullfrom Windsor8:36:05.853:01:49.28.72
1164Rod Oliveirafrom Oakville10:04:49.194:30:32.57.44
Preliminary Results - 92% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 19:53:50 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 1
Bachawana Station to Stokely Creek Lodge, Sault Ste Marie, Friday August 16, 2019
Solo Singlespeed
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:02:00.0 Distance: 75.0 Km Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
184Joel Wenhamfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:33:35.5513.49
Updated @ 19:53:50 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 1
Bachawana Station to Stokely Creek Lodge, Sault Ste Marie, Friday August 16, 2019
Solo Fat Bike
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:02:00.0 Distance: 75.0 Km Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedGender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
15Rafael ’Rafrider’ OlejniczakWaterloo Cycling Club/Cambridge5:41:03.6213.19M 1/7
215Daniel Ablesonfrom Richards Landing5:45:16.624:13.013.03M 2/7
349Scott McClurefrom Sudbury6:17:43.4836:39.811.91M 3/7
460Stephen MacKiefrom Garson6:30:37.8049:34.111.52M 4/7
585Tim Morrisonfrom Guelph7:49:24.062:08:20.49.59M 5/7
670Michael Dowefrom Burlington9:15:39.153:34:35.58.10M 6/7
DNF73George Tzortzisfrom LondonM 7/7
Updated @ 19:53:50 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 1
Bachawana Station to Stokely Creek Lodge, Sault Ste Marie, Friday August 16, 2019
Solo E−Bike Open
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:02:00.0 Distance: 75.0 Km Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedGender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
126Kelly O’Brienfrom Toronto9:23:39.707.98F 1/1
Updated @ 19:53:50 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 1
Bachawana Station to Stokely Creek Lodge, Sault Ste Marie, Friday August 16, 2019
Solo Under 40 years Women
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:02:00.0 Distance: 75.0 Km Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
199Ashley Barsonfrom Bolton5:34:49.5113.44
286Maggie Kirkwoodfrom Tory Hill6:15:58.0941:08.511.97
3260Stephanie Eusebifrom Sault Ste. Marie6:50:26.811:15:37.210.96
44Sunneva BernhardsdottirBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV7:02:08.751:27:19.210.66
DNF90Laura BietolaMaverix Racing p/b Cycle LifeBatchewana MTN 1h18m
Updated @ 19:53:50 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 1
Bachawana Station to Stokely Creek Lodge, Sault Ste Marie, Friday August 16, 2019
Solo 40+ years Women
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:02:00.0 Distance: 75.0 Km Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1200Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale5:20:29.4114.04
277Kelly Cadeaufrom Toronto5:45:59.1625:29.713.01
3212Joanne BeattiePedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles5:47:04.6726:35.212.97
481Danielle Anstessfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:10:39.3650:09.912.14
530Susie Raczkevifrom Oro7:06:58.771:46:29.310.54
627Megan Smithfrom Sault Ste. Marie7:37:15.232:16:45.89.84
747Jane Briggsfrom Bracebridge8:17:30.602:57:01.19.05
866Diana Raddatzfrom Traverse City, MI8:42:19.373:21:49.98.62
DNF32Barbara Frostfrom MiltonWithin 10 Km
DNF55Susan Gaudreaufrom Lively
DNF21Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-MedonteSurrendered at 7:45pm
Updated @ 19:53:50 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 1
Bachawana Station to Stokely Creek Lodge, Sault Ste Marie, Friday August 16, 2019
Two Person Men - Combined Age 14 to 79
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:02:00.0 Distance: 75.0 Km Teams: 8 Entrants: 16
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1236,237Attack from the PrairiesMichael ThompsonTom Martin5:13:12.7314.37
2251,250Team OSHKyan OlshoveEdward Roe5:14:28.641:15.914.31
3252,253VelorutionBenjamin WarnockBrian Blaney5:28:25.2615:12.513.70
4254,255Steve and RickSteve GriffithRick Flotner6:15:49.701:02:36.911.97
5246,247VoyageursRyan StewartTroy Trostenko7:41:31.592:28:18.89.75
*6242,243The MursesDaniel TappendenChris Fronzi8:08:46.862:55:34.19.21
7238,239Dan−ger Zone!Daniel MeyerDaniel White8:36:18.883:23:06.18.72
DidNotFinish,5256,257OutspokenGraham AtkinsonReggie Peer7:09:58.171:56:45.410.47
Updated @ 19:53:50 2019-08-17

 

Two Person Men - Combined Age 80 plus
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:02:00.0 Distance: 75.0 Km Teams: 11 Entrants: 22
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1216,217Crank it UpMike BarbeauMark Soden5:34:35.0513.45
2244,245The TrollsJohn RoeEric Olshove5:48:28.7713:53.712.91
*3232,233UXCDan SmithChris Mitchell6:04:16.5729:41.512.35
*4224,225Alignment Chiropractic/KBM Resources GroupStéphane AudetRodney Puumala6:29:59.6255:24.511.54
5218,219Still CrankingMike PadegaBill Milner6:30:56.5256:21.411.51
6226,227First CrankMaurice HaworthJoe Duffin7:27:47.251:53:12.210.05
7234,235The Mexicans!Salvador MartinezJose Trejo7:32:46.171:58:11.19.94
*8228,229French ConnectionNormand HaasLukas Haas8:36:05.853:01:30.88.72
9220,221Cycle LifeRod WashbrookWill Prentice9:12:27.823:37:52.78.15
DidNotFinish222,223Rolling ResistanceDavid LevettDaniel Hope-
DidNotFinish,8230,231The Flying FiftiesBarry MurphyBenjamin van Drunen8:28:59.862:54:24.88.84
Updated @ 19:53:50 2019-08-17
return to list of categories
Crank the Shield − Day 1
Bachawana Station to Stokely Creek Lodge, Sault Ste Marie, Friday August 16, 2019
Two Person Mixed
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:02:00.0 Distance: 75.0 Km Teams: 5 Entrants: 10
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1204,205Percy’s PeddlersStephen SimpsonRosamond Simpson5:11:07.9314.46
2202,203AK RocketsAlbert KleinikkinkAmanda Kleinikkink5:58:41.6447:33.712.55
3240,241Horny RhinoDonna WintersCarl Brausewetter6:15:38.661:04:30.711.98
4208,209Outspokin CyclesElena NardozziSteven Booth6:46:39.601:35:31.611.07
589,88Pace MakersJessica BeardsallDan Beardsall7:44:09.362:33:01.49.70
Updated @ 19:53:50 2019-08-17
return to list of categories
Crank the Shield − Day 1
Bachawana Station to Stokely Creek Lodge, Sault Ste Marie, Friday August 16, 2019
Two Person Women
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:02:00.0 Distance: 75.0 Km Teams: 4 Entrants: 8
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1258,259Rubber Side DownJenn RodgersKaren Duff5:43:28.0413.10
2206,207The White SquirrelsAna−Maria BogatanKari Hueber7:13:18.131:29:50.010.39
3214,215AA Energizer BunniesAlana ZabukovecAnnie Nanowski7:34:19.941:50:51.99.90
4210,211Gears & BeersDani BucknerMarlee Clement9:15:29.823:32:01.78.10
Updated @ 19:53:50 2019-08-17
return to list of categories
Crank the Shield − Day 1
Bachawana Station to Stokely Creek Lodge, Sault Ste Marie, Friday August 16, 2019
Solo − Overall
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:02:00.0 Distance: 75.0 Km Participants: 104
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedGenderCategoryRank
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
*192Brian MatterArizona Bicycle Racing Association* 3:51:16.5519.46M 1/13440−49M1/44
22Peter GlassfordTrek Store CC from Collingwood3:59:19.488:02.918.80M 2/13430−39M1/13
31Luke HlavenkaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket4:13:41.4422:24.817.74M 3/134<30 M1/14
43Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph4:19:49.2428:32.617.32M 4/13430−39M2/13
553Michael BayleyTony’s Power Tool Racing4:21:26.3830:09.817.21M 5/134<30 M2/14
*693Wyll Ortizfrom Prescott, AZ* 4:38:39.3447:22.716.15M 6/13440−49M2/44
743Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing from Tehkummah4:40:04.3448:47.716.07M 7/13430−39M3/13
875Joel Gerryfrom Thunder Bay4:45:51.8554:35.215.74M 8/13440−49M3/44
944Paul GuenetteWolfPak Racing from Sudbury4:46:10.4554:53.815.72M 9/134<30 M3/14
1016Dérick Rousseaufrom Brampton5:00:29.531:09:12.914.98M 10/13440−49M4/44
1159Matthew ZammitBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie5:02:13.131:10:56.514.89M 11/134<30 M4/14
12204Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto5:11:07.931:19:51.314.46M 12/134Two Person Mixed
13205Rosamond Simpsonfrom Toronto5:11:07.931:19:51.314.46F 1/30Two Person Mixed
*14236Michael Thompsonfrom Regina, SK* 5:13:10.941:21:54.314.37M 13/134Two Person Men
*15237Tom Martinfrom Regina, SK* 5:13:12.731:21:56.114.37M 14/134Two Person Men
16251Kyan Olshovefrom Traverse City, MI5:13:36.051:22:19.414.35M 15/134Two Person Men
17250Edward Roefrom Traverse City, MI5:14:28.641:23:12.014.31M 16/134Two Person Men
187Ron MacNeilfrom Markham5:17:18.101:26:01.514.18M 17/13440−49M5/44
19200Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale5:20:29.411:29:12.814.04F 2/3040+ F1/11
2033Eric FrostAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket5:28:21.541:37:04.913.70M 18/134<30 M5/14
2171Gunter Selleslaghfrom Ancaster5:28:23.601:37:07.013.70M 19/13440−49M6/44
22253Brian Blaneyfrom Sault Ste Marie5:28:25.261:37:08.713.70M 20/134Two Person Men
23252Benjamin Warnockfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:28:25.261:37:08.713.70M 21/134Two Person Men
*2456Sam NiemiBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club* 5:30:57.111:39:40.513.60M 22/13440−49M7/44
2578Michael Sommerfrom Frankfort, IL5:31:58.491:40:41.913.56M 23/13440−49M8/44
2684Joel Wenhamfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:33:35.551:42:18.913.49M 24/1341spd1/1
2711Rusty Hopperfrom Lively5:34:16.621:43:00.013.46M 25/13450+ M1/12
28217Mike Barbeaufrom Paris5:34:34.001:43:17.413.45M 26/134Two Person Men
29216Mark Sodenfrom Brantford5:34:35.051:43:18.413.45M 27/134Two Person Men
3099Ashley Barsonfrom Bolton5:34:49.511:43:32.913.44F 3/30<40 F1/5
3145Marc Riouxfrom Sudbury5:36:59.231:45:42.613.35M 28/13440−49M9/44
3272Steven Demidovichfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:39:39.851:48:23.213.25M 29/13440−49M10/44
335Rafael ’Rafrider’ OlejniczakWaterloo Cycling Club/Cambridge5:41:03.621:49:47.013.19M 30/134FatBike1/7
*34258Jenn RodgersGiant Toronto pb Liv/Burlington* 5:43:27.001:52:10.413.10F 4/30Two Person Women
*35259Karen Dufffrom Burlington* 5:43:28.041:52:11.413.10F 5/30Two Person Women
3615Daniel Ablesonfrom Richards Landing5:45:16.621:54:00.013.03M 31/134FatBike2/7
3777Kelly Cadeaufrom Toronto5:45:59.161:54:42.613.01F 6/3040+ F2/11
38212Joanne BeattiePedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles5:47:04.671:55:48.112.97F 7/3040+ F3/11
39224Stéphane Audetfrom Thunder Bay5:48:20.001:57:03.412.92M 32/134Two Person Men
40245John Roefrom Traverse City, MI5:48:26.231:57:09.612.91M 33/134Two Person Men
41244Eric Olshovefrom Traverse City, MI5:48:28.771:57:12.212.91M 34/134Two Person Men
4222Steve Faraonefrom Toronto5:54:04.082:02:47.512.71M 35/13440−49M11/44
4318Richard Usher−Jonesfrom Toronto5:56:10.922:04:54.312.63M 36/13450+ M2/12
4410Paul FrancisTrue Grit Cycling Club5:56:21.092:05:04.512.63M 37/13450+ M3/12
459Neil Simonsfrom Toronto5:56:46.032:05:29.412.61M 38/13450+ M4/12
46232Dan Smithfrom Victoria, BC5:57:01.552:05:44.912.60M 39/134Two Person Men
47202Albert KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener5:58:41.642:07:25.012.55M 40/134Two Person Mixed
48203Amanda KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener5:58:41.642:07:25.012.55F 8/30Two Person Mixed
49233Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge6:04:16.572:13:00.012.35M 41/134Two Person Men
5035Mike Galenkampfrom St Catharines6:05:14.702:13:58.112.32M 42/13450+ M5/12
*5154Nick Greenfrom North Bay* 6:06:29.062:15:12.512.28M 43/13440−49M12/44
5281Danielle Anstessfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:10:39.362:19:22.812.14F 9/3040+ F4/11
5331Marcus Reidfrom Sauble Beach6:11:24.932:20:08.312.12M 44/134<30 M6/14
54108Charles Reidfrom Sudbury6:12:04.522:20:47.912.09M 45/13430−39M4/13
5519James Coulterfrom Toronto6:13:11.922:21:55.312.06M 46/13450+ M6/12
56240Donna Wintersfrom Newmarket6:15:26.022:24:09.411.99F 10/30Two Person Mixed
57241Carl Brausewetterfrom Sutton West6:15:38.662:24:22.111.98M 47/134Two Person Mixed
58254Steve Griffithfrom Leaskdale6:15:46.922:24:30.311.98M 48/134Two Person Men
59255Rick Flotnerfrom Uxbridge6:15:49.702:24:33.111.97M 49/134Two Person Men
6086Maggie Kirkwoodfrom Tory Hill6:15:58.092:24:41.511.97F 11/30<40 F2/5
6149Scott McClurefrom Sudbury6:17:43.482:26:26.911.91M 50/134FatBike3/7
*6280Dan Brosemerfrom Sault Ste. Marie* 6:20:52.622:29:36.011.81M 51/13430−39M5/13
*6346Cory Valefrom London* 6:21:50.282:30:33.711.79M 52/13440−49M13/44
6429Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club6:22:01.762:30:45.211.78M 53/13440−49M14/44
6534Chris GrahamSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club6:22:01.762:30:45.211.78M 54/13440−49M15/44
66106Michael Harperfrom Coldwater6:22:01.762:30:45.211.78M 55/13440−49M16/44
6761Greg Hughesfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:22:18.342:31:01.711.77M 56/13430−39M6/13
68105Peter deMosfrom Bracebridge6:22:52.652:31:36.011.75M 57/13440−49M17/44
6969Jon Gillhamfrom Collingwood6:26:44.012:35:27.411.64M 58/13430−39M7/13
7048James Irwinfrom Toronto6:27:33.722:36:17.111.61M 59/13450+ M7/12
71225Rodney PuumalaThunder Bay Cycling Club6:29:59.622:38:43.011.54M 60/134Two Person Men
7260Stephen MacKiefrom Garson6:30:37.802:39:21.211.52M 61/134FatBike4/7
*73219Mike Padegafrom London* 6:30:51.852:39:35.211.51M 62/134Two Person Men
*74218Bill Milnerfrom London* 6:30:56.522:39:39.911.51M 63/134Two Person Men
7514Leigh Griggfrom Georgian Bluffs6:31:45.142:40:28.511.49M 64/13440−49M18/44
7668Matt Codefrom Collingwood6:34:49.662:43:33.111.40M 65/13440−49M19/44
7712Jeremy Hinksonfrom Marquette, MI6:40:19.542:49:02.911.24M 66/13440−49M20/44
7851Luke Connickfrom Waubaushene6:44:42.952:53:26.311.12M 67/13430−39M8/13
*79208Elena Nardozzifrom London* 6:46:38.532:55:21.911.07F 12/30Two Person Mixed
*80209Steven Boothfrom London* 6:46:39.602:55:23.011.07M 68/134Two Person Mixed
8198Matt Wagnerfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:49:54.432:58:37.810.98M 69/13440−49M21/44
82260Stephanie Eusebifrom Sault Ste. Marie6:50:26.812:59:10.210.96F 13/30<40 F3/5
8376Kevin Cameronfrom Kanata6:51:40.573:00:24.010.93M 70/13440−49M22/44
8491Mika Jylhafrom Sault Ste. Marie6:54:53.473:03:36.910.85M 71/13440−49M23/44
8520Jason Bradfordfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:56:38.603:05:22.010.80M 72/13430−39M9/13
86201Keith Musgravefrom Willowdale6:57:04.083:05:47.510.79M 73/13440−49M24/44
87104Benoit Paillefrom Sault Ste. Marie7:00:13.663:08:57.110.71M 74/13430−39M10/13
884Sunneva BernhardsdottirBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV7:02:08.753:10:52.110.66F 14/30<40 F4/5
8974Mark McLeanfrom Sault Ste. Marie7:05:06.583:13:50.010.59M 75/134<30 M7/14
9052Dan Nicksfrom Winona7:05:29.623:14:13.010.58M 76/13440−49M25/44
916Sean Worrallfrom London7:06:01.263:14:44.710.56M 77/13440−49M26/44
9238Brian McGormanfrom London7:06:11.793:14:55.210.56M 78/13450+ M8/12
9337Scott Keatingfrom Stittsville7:06:13.623:14:57.010.56M 79/134<30 M8/14
9436Alistair DunbarEnergy Cycling Club7:06:18.083:15:01.510.56M 80/13440−49M27/44
9530Susie Raczkevifrom Oro7:06:58.773:15:42.210.54F 15/3040+ F5/11
96257Reggie Peerfrom Sault Ste. Marie7:09:58.173:18:41.610.47M 81/134Two Person Men
97206Ana−Maria BogatanWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo7:13:18.133:22:01.510.39F 16/30Two Person Women
98207Kari HueberFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC7:13:18.133:22:01.510.39F 17/30Two Person Women
99249Josh Curranfrom Chatham7:19:22.053:28:05.410.24M 82/134<30 M9/14
10024Jason Fisherfrom Komoka7:23:02.323:31:45.710.16M 83/13440−49M28/44
101227Maurice Haworthfrom Waterloo7:27:46.773:36:30.210.05M 84/134Two Person Men
102226Joe Duffinfrom London7:27:47.253:36:30.610.05M 85/134Two Person Men
103234Salvador Martinezfrom Richmond Hill7:32:35.293:41:18.79.94M 86/134Two Person Men
*104103Taylor Beauregardfrom Sault Ste. Marie* 7:32:39.263:41:22.79.94M 87/134<30 M10/14
105235Jose Trejofrom Richmond Hill7:32:46.173:41:29.69.94M 88/134Two Person Men
10694Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling Club7:32:55.093:41:38.59.94M 89/13440−49M29/44
10783Steve Golecfrom Sault Ste. Marie7:33:03.833:41:47.29.93M 90/13440−49M30/44
108214Alana ZabukovecMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life7:34:18.703:43:02.19.91F 18/30Two Person Women
109215Annie Nanowskifrom Tottenham7:34:19.943:43:03.39.90F 19/30Two Person Women
110100Danny Thompsonfrom Coe Hill7:34:34.613:43:18.09.90M 91/13450+ M9/12
11167Adrian KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener7:35:20.293:44:03.79.88M 92/134<30 M11/14
11227Megan Smithfrom Sault Ste. Marie7:37:15.233:45:58.69.84F 20/3040+ F6/11
11397Darell Philionfrom Sault Ste. Marie7:40:01.773:48:45.29.78M 93/13440−49M31/44
114246Ryan Stewartfrom Shelburne7:41:15.563:49:59.09.76M 94/134Two Person Men
115247Troy Trostenkofrom Shelburne7:41:31.593:50:15.09.75M 95/134Two Person Men
11689Jessica BeardsallAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket7:44:08.283:52:51.79.70F 21/30Two Person Mixed
11788Dan Beardsallfrom Alliston7:44:09.363:52:52.89.70M 96/134Two Person Mixed
11885Tim Morrisonfrom Guelph7:49:24.063:58:07.59.59M 97/134FatBike5/7
119229Normand Haasfrom Toronto7:50:55.833:59:39.29.56M 98/134Two Person Men
12063Neil Rampersadfrom Arkell7:51:41.104:00:24.59.54M 99/13440−49M32/44
121102Kyle Slaterfrom Sault Ste. Marie8:04:48.154:13:31.69.28M 100/134<30 M12/14
122243Daniel Tappendenfrom Sault Ste. Marie8:05:58.254:14:41.79.26M 101/134Two Person Men
123101Ben Daveyfrom Sault Ste. Marie8:06:09.954:14:53.39.26M 102/13430−39M11/13
124242Chris Fronzifrom Sault Ste. Marie8:08:46.864:17:30.39.21M 103/134Two Person Men
12539James Elliottfrom Ottawa8:09:12.014:17:55.49.20M 104/13440−49M33/44
12647Jane Briggsfrom Bracebridge8:17:30.604:26:14.09.05F 22/3040+ F7/11
12742Paul Thompsonfrom Waterloo8:18:50.284:27:33.79.02M 105/13440−49M34/44
1288Thomas Scott Mortonfrom Keswick8:19:12.614:27:56.09.01M 106/13440−49M35/44
12925Ken Kontiofrom Ottawa8:22:44.664:31:28.18.95M 107/13440−49M36/44
13062David MacKenzieBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV8:24:22.714:33:06.18.92M 108/13440−49M37/44
131231Benjamin van Drunenfrom Hanmer8:28:59.864:37:43.38.84M 109/134Two Person Men
132228Lukas Haasfrom Toronto8:36:05.854:44:49.28.72M 110/134Two Person Men
13350Carl Bullfrom Windsor8:36:05.854:44:49.28.72M 111/13450+ M10/12
134238Daniel Meyerfrom Ottawa8:36:18.884:45:02.38.72M 112/134Two Person Men
135239Daniel Whitefrom Ottawa8:36:18.884:45:02.38.72M 113/134Two Person Men
13666Diana Raddatzfrom Traverse City, MI8:42:19.374:51:02.88.62F 23/3040+ F8/11
13779Glen Cressmanfrom Waterloo8:46:02.704:54:46.18.55M 114/13440−49M38/44
13840Marc Royfrom La MacAza, QC8:59:23.505:08:06.98.34M 115/13440−49M39/44
139221Rod Washbrookfrom Whitby9:12:26.595:21:10.08.15M 116/134Two Person Men
140220Will Prenticefrom Whitby9:12:27.825:21:11.28.15M 117/134Two Person Men
141107Mike Scarlettfrom Whitby9:12:31.785:21:15.28.14M 118/13440−49M40/44
142210Dani Bucknerfrom Prince Township9:15:20.605:24:04.08.10F 24/30Two Person Women
143211Marlee Clementfrom Lively, On9:15:29.825:24:13.28.10F 25/30Two Person Women
14470Michael Dowefrom Burlington9:15:39.155:24:22.58.10M 119/134FatBike6/7
14526Kelly O’Brienfrom Toronto9:23:39.705:32:23.17.98F 26/30E−Bike1/1
14664Rod Oliveirafrom Oakville10:04:49.196:13:32.67.44M 120/13450+ M11/12
14765Ethan Oliveirafrom Oakville10:04:50.876:13:34.37.44M 121/134<30 M13/14
DNF256Graham Atkinsonfrom Sault Ste. MarieM 122/134Two Person Men
DNF213Trevor BeattiePedal Harder p/b King Street CyclesM 123/13440−49M41/44
DNF90Laura BietolaMaverix Racing p/b Cycle LifeBatchewana MTN 1h18mF 27/30<40 F5/5
DNF32Barbara Frostfrom MiltonWithin 10 KmF 28/3040+ F9/11
DNF55Susan Gaudreaufrom LivelyF 29/3040+ F10/11
DNF222Daniel Hopefrom BathM 124/134Two Person Men
DNF23Tom Kontiofrom LondonM 125/13440−49M42/44
DNF223David Levettfrom BathM 126/134Two Person Men
DNF21Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-MedonteSurrendered at 7:45pmF 30/3040+ F11/11
DNF230Barry Murphyfrom TorontoM 127/134Two Person Men
DNF57John Smythfrom KanataM 128/13440−49M43/44
DNF58Sean Smythfrom KanataM 129/134<30 M14/14
DNF73George Tzortzisfrom LondonM 130/134FatBike7/7
Preliminary Results - 98% complete, waiting for 4. Updated @ 19:53:50 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 1
Bachawana Station to Stokely Creek Lodge, Sault Ste Marie, Friday August 16, 2019
Two Person − Overall
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:02:00.0 Distance: 75.0 Km Participants: 52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedGenderCategoryRank
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
*192Brian MatterArizona Bicycle Racing Association* 3:51:16.5519.46M 1/134Solo 40−49 years Men
22Peter GlassfordTrek Store CC from Collingwood3:59:19.488:02.918.80M 2/134Solo 30−39 years Men
31Luke HlavenkaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket4:13:41.4422:24.817.74M 3/134Solo Under 30 years Men
43Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph4:19:49.2428:32.617.32M 4/134Solo 30−39 years Men
553Michael BayleyTony’s Power Tool Racing4:21:26.3830:09.817.21M 5/134Solo Under 30 years Men
*693Wyll Ortizfrom Prescott, AZ* 4:38:39.3447:22.716.15M 6/134Solo 40−49 years Men
743Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing from Tehkummah4:40:04.3448:47.716.07M 7/134Solo 30−39 years Men
875Joel Gerryfrom Thunder Bay4:45:51.8554:35.215.74M 8/134Solo 40−49 years Men
944Paul GuenetteWolfPak Racing from Sudbury4:46:10.4554:53.815.72M 9/134Solo Under 30 years Men
1016Dérick Rousseaufrom Brampton5:00:29.531:09:12.914.98M 10/134Solo 40−49 years Men
1159Matthew ZammitBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie5:02:13.131:10:56.514.89M 11/134Solo Under 30 years Men
12204Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto5:11:07.931:19:51.314.46M 12/1342Mixed1/10
13205Rosamond Simpsonfrom Toronto5:11:07.931:19:51.314.46F 1/302Mixed2/10
*14236Michael Thompsonfrom Regina, SK* 5:13:10.941:21:54.314.37M 13/1342Team1/38
*15237Tom Martinfrom Regina, SK* 5:13:12.731:21:56.114.37M 14/1342Team2/38
16251Kyan Olshovefrom Traverse City, MI5:13:36.051:22:19.414.35M 15/1342Team3/38
17250Edward Roefrom Traverse City, MI5:14:28.641:23:12.014.31M 16/1342Team4/38
187Ron MacNeilfrom Markham5:17:18.101:26:01.514.18M 17/134Solo 40−49 years Men
19200Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale5:20:29.411:29:12.814.04F 2/30Solo 40+ years Women
2033Eric FrostAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket5:28:21.541:37:04.913.70M 18/134Solo Under 30 years Men
2171Gunter Selleslaghfrom Ancaster5:28:23.601:37:07.013.70M 19/134Solo 40−49 years Men
22253Brian Blaneyfrom Sault Ste Marie5:28:25.261:37:08.713.70M 20/1342Team5/38
23252Benjamin Warnockfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:28:25.261:37:08.713.70M 21/1342Team6/38
*2456Sam NiemiBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club* 5:30:57.111:39:40.513.60M 22/134Solo 40−49 years Men
2578Michael Sommerfrom Frankfort, IL5:31:58.491:40:41.913.56M 23/134Solo 40−49 years Men
2684Joel Wenhamfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:33:35.551:42:18.913.49M 24/134Solo Singlespeed
2711Rusty Hopperfrom Lively5:34:16.621:43:00.013.46M 25/134Solo 50+ years Men
28217Mike Barbeaufrom Paris5:34:34.001:43:17.413.45M 26/1342Team7/38
29216Mark Sodenfrom Brantford5:34:35.051:43:18.413.45M 27/1342Team8/38
3099Ashley Barsonfrom Bolton5:34:49.511:43:32.913.44F 3/30Solo Under 40 years Women
3145Marc Riouxfrom Sudbury5:36:59.231:45:42.613.35M 28/134Solo 40−49 years Men
3272Steven Demidovichfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:39:39.851:48:23.213.25M 29/134Solo 40−49 years Men
335Rafael ’Rafrider’ OlejniczakWaterloo Cycling Club/Cambridge5:41:03.621:49:47.013.19M 30/134Solo Fat Bike
*34258Jenn RodgersGiant Toronto pb Liv/Burlington* 5:43:27.001:52:10.413.10F 4/302Woman1/8
*35259Karen Dufffrom Burlington* 5:43:28.041:52:11.413.10F 5/302Woman2/8
3615Daniel Ablesonfrom Richards Landing5:45:16.621:54:00.013.03M 31/134Solo Fat Bike
3777Kelly Cadeaufrom Toronto5:45:59.161:54:42.613.01F 6/30Solo 40+ years Women
38212Joanne BeattiePedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles5:47:04.671:55:48.112.97F 7/30Solo 40+ years Women
39224Stéphane Audetfrom Thunder Bay5:48:20.001:57:03.412.92M 32/1342Team9/38
40245John Roefrom Traverse City, MI5:48:26.231:57:09.612.91M 33/1342Team10/38
41244Eric Olshovefrom Traverse City, MI5:48:28.771:57:12.212.91M 34/1342Team11/38
4222Steve Faraonefrom Toronto5:54:04.082:02:47.512.71M 35/134Solo 40−49 years Men
4318Richard Usher−Jonesfrom Toronto5:56:10.922:04:54.312.63M 36/134Solo 50+ years Men
4410Paul FrancisTrue Grit Cycling Club5:56:21.092:05:04.512.63M 37/134Solo 50+ years Men
459Neil Simonsfrom Toronto5:56:46.032:05:29.412.61M 38/134Solo 50+ years Men
46232Dan Smithfrom Victoria, BC5:57:01.552:05:44.912.60M 39/1342Team12/38
47202Albert KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener5:58:41.642:07:25.012.55M 40/1342Mixed3/10
48203Amanda KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener5:58:41.642:07:25.012.55F 8/302Mixed4/10
49233Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge6:04:16.572:13:00.012.35M 41/1342Team13/38
5035Mike Galenkampfrom St Catharines6:05:14.702:13:58.112.32M 42/134Solo 50+ years Men
*5154Nick Greenfrom North Bay* 6:06:29.062:15:12.512.28M 43/134Solo 40−49 years Men
5281Danielle Anstessfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:10:39.362:19:22.812.14F 9/30Solo 40+ years Women
5331Marcus Reidfrom Sauble Beach6:11:24.932:20:08.312.12M 44/134Solo Under 30 years Men
54108Charles Reidfrom Sudbury6:12:04.522:20:47.912.09M 45/134Solo 30−39 years Men
5519James Coulterfrom Toronto6:13:11.922:21:55.312.06M 46/134Solo 50+ years Men
56240Donna Wintersfrom Newmarket6:15:26.022:24:09.411.99F 10/302Mixed5/10
57241Carl Brausewetterfrom Sutton West6:15:38.662:24:22.111.98M 47/1342Mixed6/10
58254Steve Griffithfrom Leaskdale6:15:46.922:24:30.311.98M 48/1342Team14/38
59255Rick Flotnerfrom Uxbridge6:15:49.702:24:33.111.97M 49/1342Team15/38
6086Maggie Kirkwoodfrom Tory Hill6:15:58.092:24:41.511.97F 11/30Solo Under 40 years Women
6149Scott McClurefrom Sudbury6:17:43.482:26:26.911.91M 50/134Solo Fat Bike
*6280Dan Brosemerfrom Sault Ste. Marie* 6:20:52.622:29:36.011.81M 51/134Solo 30−39 years Men
*6346Cory Valefrom London* 6:21:50.282:30:33.711.79M 52/134Solo 40−49 years Men
6429Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club6:22:01.762:30:45.211.78M 53/134Solo 40−49 years Men
6534Chris GrahamSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club6:22:01.762:30:45.211.78M 54/134Solo 40−49 years Men
66106Michael Harperfrom Coldwater6:22:01.762:30:45.211.78M 55/134Solo 40−49 years Men
6761Greg Hughesfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:22:18.342:31:01.711.77M 56/134Solo 30−39 years Men
68105Peter deMosfrom Bracebridge6:22:52.652:31:36.011.75M 57/134Solo 40−49 years Men
6969Jon Gillhamfrom Collingwood6:26:44.012:35:27.411.64M 58/134Solo 30−39 years Men
7048James Irwinfrom Toronto6:27:33.722:36:17.111.61M 59/134Solo 50+ years Men
71225Rodney PuumalaThunder Bay Cycling Club6:29:59.622:38:43.011.54M 60/1342Team16/38
7260Stephen MacKiefrom Garson6:30:37.802:39:21.211.52M 61/134Solo Fat Bike
*73219Mike Padegafrom London* 6:30:51.852:39:35.211.51M 62/1342Team17/38
*74218Bill Milnerfrom London* 6:30:56.522:39:39.911.51M 63/1342Team18/38
7514Leigh Griggfrom Georgian Bluffs6:31:45.142:40:28.511.49M 64/134Solo 40−49 years Men
7668Matt Codefrom Collingwood6:34:49.662:43:33.111.40M 65/134Solo 40−49 years Men
7712Jeremy Hinksonfrom Marquette, MI6:40:19.542:49:02.911.24M 66/134Solo 40−49 years Men
7851Luke Connickfrom Waubaushene6:44:42.952:53:26.311.12M 67/134Solo 30−39 years Men
*79208Elena Nardozzifrom London* 6:46:38.532:55:21.911.07F 12/302Mixed7/10
*80209Steven Boothfrom London* 6:46:39.602:55:23.011.07M 68/1342Mixed8/10
8198Matt Wagnerfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:49:54.432:58:37.810.98M 69/134Solo 40−49 years Men
82260Stephanie Eusebifrom Sault Ste. Marie6:50:26.812:59:10.210.96F 13/30Solo Under 40 years Women
8376Kevin Cameronfrom Kanata6:51:40.573:00:24.010.93M 70/134Solo 40−49 years Men
8491Mika Jylhafrom Sault Ste. Marie6:54:53.473:03:36.910.85M 71/134Solo 40−49 years Men
8520Jason Bradfordfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:56:38.603:05:22.010.80M 72/134Solo 30−39 years Men
86201Keith Musgravefrom Willowdale6:57:04.083:05:47.510.79M 73/134Solo 40−49 years Men
87104Benoit Paillefrom Sault Ste. Marie7:00:13.663:08:57.110.71M 74/134Solo 30−39 years Men
884Sunneva BernhardsdottirBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV7:02:08.753:10:52.110.66F 14/30Solo Under 40 years Women
8974Mark McLeanfrom Sault Ste. Marie7:05:06.583:13:50.010.59M 75/134Solo Under 30 years Men
9052Dan Nicksfrom Winona7:05:29.623:14:13.010.58M 76/134Solo 40−49 years Men
916Sean Worrallfrom London7:06:01.263:14:44.710.56M 77/134Solo 40−49 years Men
9238Brian McGormanfrom London7:06:11.793:14:55.210.56M 78/134Solo 50+ years Men
9337Scott Keatingfrom Stittsville7:06:13.623:14:57.010.56M 79/134Solo Under 30 years Men
9436Alistair DunbarEnergy Cycling Club7:06:18.083:15:01.510.56M 80/134Solo 40−49 years Men
9530Susie Raczkevifrom Oro7:06:58.773:15:42.210.54F 15/30Solo 40+ years Women
96257Reggie Peerfrom Sault Ste. Marie7:09:58.173:18:41.610.47M 81/1342Team19/38
97206Ana−Maria BogatanWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo7:13:18.133:22:01.510.39F 16/302Woman3/8
98207Kari HueberFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC7:13:18.133:22:01.510.39F 17/302Woman4/8
99249Josh Curranfrom Chatham7:19:22.053:28:05.410.24M 82/134Solo Under 30 years Men
10024Jason Fisherfrom Komoka7:23:02.323:31:45.710.16M 83/134Solo 40−49 years Men
101227Maurice Haworthfrom Waterloo7:27:46.773:36:30.210.05M 84/1342Team20/38
102226Joe Duffinfrom London7:27:47.253:36:30.610.05M 85/1342Team21/38
103234Salvador Martinezfrom Richmond Hill7:32:35.293:41:18.79.94M 86/1342Team22/38
*104103Taylor Beauregardfrom Sault Ste. Marie* 7:32:39.263:41:22.79.94M 87/134Solo Under 30 years Men
105235Jose Trejofrom Richmond Hill7:32:46.173:41:29.69.94M 88/1342Team23/38
10694Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling Club7:32:55.093:41:38.59.94M 89/134Solo 40−49 years Men
10783Steve Golecfrom Sault Ste. Marie7:33:03.833:41:47.29.93M 90/134Solo 40−49 years Men
108214Alana ZabukovecMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life7:34:18.703:43:02.19.91F 18/302Woman5/8
109215Annie Nanowskifrom Tottenham7:34:19.943:43:03.39.90F 19/302Woman6/8
110100Danny Thompsonfrom Coe Hill7:34:34.613:43:18.09.90M 91/134Solo 50+ years Men
11167Adrian KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener7:35:20.293:44:03.79.88M 92/134Solo Under 30 years Men
11227Megan Smithfrom Sault Ste. Marie7:37:15.233:45:58.69.84F 20/30Solo 40+ years Women
11397Darell Philionfrom Sault Ste. Marie7:40:01.773:48:45.29.78M 93/134Solo 40−49 years Men
114246Ryan Stewartfrom Shelburne7:41:15.563:49:59.09.76M 94/1342Team24/38
115247Troy Trostenkofrom Shelburne7:41:31.593:50:15.09.75M 95/1342Team25/38
11689Jessica BeardsallAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket7:44:08.283:52:51.79.70F 21/302Mixed9/10
11788Dan Beardsallfrom Alliston7:44:09.363:52:52.89.70M 96/1342Mixed10/10
11885Tim Morrisonfrom Guelph7:49:24.063:58:07.59.59M 97/134Solo Fat Bike
119229Normand Haasfrom Toronto7:50:55.833:59:39.29.56M 98/1342Team26/38
12063Neil Rampersadfrom Arkell7:51:41.104:00:24.59.54M 99/134Solo 40−49 years Men
121102Kyle Slaterfrom Sault Ste. Marie8:04:48.154:13:31.69.28M 100/134Solo Under 30 years Men
122243Daniel Tappendenfrom Sault Ste. Marie8:05:58.254:14:41.79.26M 101/1342Team27/38
123101Ben Daveyfrom Sault Ste. Marie8:06:09.954:14:53.39.26M 102/134Solo 30−39 years Men
124242Chris Fronzifrom Sault Ste. Marie8:08:46.864:17:30.39.21M 103/1342Team28/38
12539James Elliottfrom Ottawa8:09:12.014:17:55.49.20M 104/134Solo 40−49 years Men
12647Jane Briggsfrom Bracebridge8:17:30.604:26:14.09.05F 22/30Solo 40+ years Women
12742Paul Thompsonfrom Waterloo8:18:50.284:27:33.79.02M 105/134Solo 40−49 years Men
1288Thomas Scott Mortonfrom Keswick8:19:12.614:27:56.09.01M 106/134Solo 40−49 years Men
12925Ken Kontiofrom Ottawa8:22:44.664:31:28.18.95M 107/134Solo 40−49 years Men
13062David MacKenzieBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV8:24:22.714:33:06.18.92M 108/134Solo 40−49 years Men
131231Benjamin van Drunenfrom Hanmer8:28:59.864:37:43.38.84M 109/1342Team29/38
132228Lukas Haasfrom Toronto8:36:05.854:44:49.28.72M 110/1342Team30/38
13350Carl Bullfrom Windsor8:36:05.854:44:49.28.72M 111/134Solo 50+ years Men
134238Daniel Meyerfrom Ottawa8:36:18.884:45:02.38.72M 112/1342Team31/38
135239Daniel Whitefrom Ottawa8:36:18.884:45:02.38.72M 113/1342Team32/38
13666Diana Raddatzfrom Traverse City, MI8:42:19.374:51:02.88.62F 23/30Solo 40+ years Women
13779Glen Cressmanfrom Waterloo8:46:02.704:54:46.18.55M 114/134Solo 40−49 years Men
13840Marc Royfrom La MacAza, QC8:59:23.505:08:06.98.34M 115/134Solo 40−49 years Men
139221Rod Washbrookfrom Whitby9:12:26.595:21:10.08.15M 116/1342Team33/38
140220Will Prenticefrom Whitby9:12:27.825:21:11.28.15M 117/1342Team34/38
141107Mike Scarlettfrom Whitby9:12:31.785:21:15.28.14M 118/134Solo 40−49 years Men
142210Dani Bucknerfrom Prince Township9:15:20.605:24:04.08.10F 24/302Woman7/8
143211Marlee Clementfrom Lively, On9:15:29.825:24:13.28.10F 25/302Woman8/8
14470Michael Dowefrom Burlington9:15:39.155:24:22.58.10M 119/134Solo Fat Bike
14526Kelly O’Brienfrom Toronto9:23:39.705:32:23.17.98F 26/30Solo E−Bike Open
14664Rod Oliveirafrom Oakville10:04:49.196:13:32.67.44M 120/134Solo 50+ years Men
14765Ethan Oliveirafrom Oakville10:04:50.876:13:34.37.44M 121/134Solo Under 30 years Men
DNF256Graham Atkinsonfrom Sault Ste. MarieM 122/1342Team35/38
DNF213Trevor BeattiePedal Harder p/b King Street CyclesM 123/134Solo 40−49 years Men
DNF90Laura BietolaMaverix Racing p/b Cycle LifeBatchewana MTN 1h18mF 27/30Solo Under 40 years Women
DNF32Barbara Frostfrom MiltonWithin 10 KmF 28/30Solo 40+ years Women
DNF55Susan Gaudreaufrom LivelyF 29/30Solo 40+ years Women
DNF222Daniel Hopefrom BathM 124/1342Team36/38
DNF23Tom Kontiofrom LondonM 125/134Solo 40−49 years Men
DNF223David Levettfrom BathM 126/1342Team37/38
DNF21Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-MedonteSurrendered at 7:45pmF 30/30Solo 40+ years Women
DNF230Barry Murphyfrom TorontoM 127/1342Team38/38
DNF57John Smythfrom KanataM 128/134Solo 40−49 years Men
DNF58Sean Smythfrom KanataM 129/134Solo Under 30 years Men
DNF73George Tzortzisfrom LondonM 130/134Solo Fat Bike
Preliminary Results - 98% complete, waiting for 4. Updated @ 19:53:50 2019-08-17