Crank the Shield − Day 3
Stokely Creek to Kinsman Park, Sault Ste Marie, Sunday August 18, 2019
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Crank the Shield − Day 3
Stokely Creek to Kinsman Park, Sault Ste Marie, Sunday August 18, 2019
Solo Under 30 years Men
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:52.0 Distance: 50.0 Km Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Luke HlavenkaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket3:03:12.4516.37
253Michael BayleyTony’s Power Tool Racing3:05:46.962:34.516.15
344Paul GuenetteWolfPak Racing from Sudbury3:12:13.939:01.415.61
459Matthew ZammitBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie3:23:49.5720:37.114.72
533Eric FrostAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket3:28:37.9325:25.414.38
6103Taylor Beauregardfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:57:02.2253:49.712.66
731Marcus Reidfrom Sauble Beach4:07:24.441:04:11.912.13
837Scott Keatingfrom Stittsville4:19:14.061:16:01.611.57
974Mark McLeanfrom Sault Ste. Marie4:58:42.231:55:29.710.04
1067Adrian KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener5:10:30.522:07:18.09.66
11102Kyle Slaterfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:12:30.352:09:17.89.60
12249Josh Curranfrom Chatham5:46:43.332:43:30.88.65
1365Ethan Oliveirafrom Oakville5:54:42.282:51:29.88.46
DNF58Sean Smythfrom Kanata
Updated @ 17:13:00 2019-08-21
Crank the Shield − Day 3
Stokely Creek to Kinsman Park, Sault Ste Marie, Sunday August 18, 2019
Solo 30−39 years Men
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:52.0 Distance: 50.0 Km Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12Peter GlassfordTrek Store CC from Collingwood2:54:07.9617.23
243Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing from Tehkummah3:11:38.5017:30.515.65
33Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph3:21:40.0127:32.014.88
4108Charles Reidfrom Sudbury3:30:05.0135:57.014.28
5104Benoit Paillefrom Sault Ste. Marie4:13:23.281:19:15.311.84
651Luke Connickfrom Waubaushene4:33:36.231:39:28.210.96
720Jason Bradfordfrom Sault Ste. Marie4:52:02.651:57:54.610.27
8101Ben Daveyfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:09:56.122:15:48.19.68
980Dan Brosemerfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:14:14.772:20:06.89.55
10*261Jan Roubalfrom Sault Ste Marie2:48:16.931.017.83
11*69Jon Gillhamfrom Collingwood4:18:03.701:23:55.711.63
Preliminary Results - 79% complete, waiting for 3. Updated @ 17:13:00 2019-08-21
Crank the Shield − Day 3
Stokely Creek to Kinsman Park, Sault Ste Marie, Sunday August 18, 2019
Solo 40−49 years Men
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:52.0 Distance: 50.0 Km Participants: 42
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
192Brian MatterArizona Bicycle Racing Association2:54:08.6117.23
275Joel Gerryfrom Thunder Bay3:19:28.7825:20.115.04
316Dérick Rousseaufrom Brampton3:29:31.4735:22.814.32
445Marc Riouxfrom Sudbury3:30:42.0836:33.414.24
57Ron MacNeilfrom Markham3:32:19.1138:10.514.13
693Wyll Ortizfrom Prescott, AZ3:34:52.8440:44.213.96
772Steven Demidovichfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:40:57.0046:48.313.58
868Matt Codefrom Collingwood3:46:05.8051:57.113.27
929Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club3:46:38.1452:29.513.24
1054Nick Greenfrom North Bay3:54:33.351:00:24.712.79
1122Steve Faraonefrom Toronto3:56:23.041:02:14.412.69
1278Michael Sommerfrom Frankfort, IL3:58:59.001:04:50.312.55
1334Chris GrahamSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club4:07:44.671:13:36.012.11
1424Jason Fisherfrom Komoka4:11:53.551:17:44.911.91
1583Steve Golecfrom Sault Ste. Marie4:16:07.321:21:58.711.71
1656Sam NiemiBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club4:16:40.531:22:31.911.69
1752Dan Nicksfrom Winona4:19:23.221:25:14.611.57
1846Cory Valefrom London4:19:43.471:25:34.811.55
19106Michael Harperfrom Coldwater4:21:14.011:27:05.311.48
2012Jeremy Hinksonfrom Marquette, MI4:21:49.861:27:41.211.46
2176Kevin Cameronfrom Kanata4:29:50.931:35:42.311.12
22201Keith Musgravefrom Willowdale4:44:57.081:50:48.410.53
2336Alistair DunbarEnergy Cycling Club4:50:28.981:56:20.310.33
246Sean Worrallfrom London4:51:03.241:56:54.610.31
2598Matt Wagnerfrom Sault Ste. Marie4:58:10.742:04:02.110.06
2679Glen Cressmanfrom Waterloo5:03:39.362:09:30.79.88
2791Mika Jylhafrom Sault Ste. Marie5:11:17.072:17:08.49.64
2839James Elliottfrom Ottawa5:15:22.502:21:13.89.51
2997Darell Philionfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:25:04.072:30:55.49.23
3040Marc Royfrom La MacAza, QC5:31:57.792:37:49.19.04
3163Neil Rampersadfrom Arkell5:38:58.412:44:49.88.85
328Thomas Scott Mortonfrom Keswick5:41:22.442:47:13.88.79
3325Ken Kontiofrom Ottawa5:49:03.212:54:54.68.59
3423Tom Kontiofrom London5:49:04.092:54:55.48.59
35107Mike Scarlettfrom Whitby6:21:10.023:27:01.47.87
3662David MacKenzieBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV6:23:56.443:29:47.87.81
37*94Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling Club4:32:53.721:38:45.110.99
38*42Paul Thompsonfrom Waterloo6:00:57.413:06:48.88.31
DNF105Peter deMosfrom Bracebridge
DNF14Leigh Griggfrom Georgian Bluffs
DNF71Gunter Selleslaghfrom Ancaster
DNF57John Smythfrom Kanata
Preliminary Results - 95% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 17:13:00 2019-08-21
Crank the Shield − Day 3
Stokely Creek to Kinsman Park, Sault Ste Marie, Sunday August 18, 2019
Solo 50+ years Men
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:52.0 Distance: 50.0 Km Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
111Rusty Hopperfrom Lively3:42:25.4613.49
29Neil Simonsfrom Toronto3:43:25.781:00.313.43
310Paul FrancisTrue Grit Cycling Club4:00:50.6818:25.212.46
418Richard Usher−Jonesfrom Toronto4:07:37.3425:11.812.12
548James Irwinfrom Toronto4:30:08.8347:43.311.11
619James Coulterfrom Toronto4:34:00.1851:34.710.95
7100Danny Thompsonfrom Coe Hill4:49:38.981:07:13.510.36
838Brian McGormanfrom London5:06:35.121:24:09.69.79
935Mike Galenkampfrom St Catharines5:09:34.301:27:08.89.69
1064Rod Oliveirafrom Oakville5:54:41.302:12:15.88.46
1150Carl Bullfrom Windsor6:45:22.313:02:56.87.40
Preliminary Results - 92% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 17:13:00 2019-08-21
Crank the Shield − Day 3
Stokely Creek to Kinsman Park, Sault Ste Marie, Sunday August 18, 2019
Solo Singlespeed
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:52.0 Distance: 50.0 Km Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
184Joel Wenhamfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:19:28.7815.04
Updated @ 17:13:00 2019-08-21
Crank the Shield − Day 3
Stokely Creek to Kinsman Park, Sault Ste Marie, Sunday August 18, 2019
Solo Fat Bike
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:52.0 Distance: 50.0 Km Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedGender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
15Rafael ’Rafrider’ OlejniczakWaterloo Cycling Club/Cambridge4:01:19.0712.43M 1/7
215Daniel Ablesonfrom Richards Landing4:03:38.312:19.212.31M 2/7
360Stephen MacKiefrom Garson4:19:23.2218:04.111.57M 3/7
449Scott McClurefrom Sudbury4:26:37.5625:18.411.25M 4/7
585Tim Morrisonfrom Guelph5:30:49.161:29:30.09.07M 5/7
670Michael Dowefrom Burlington5:58:31.431:57:12.38.37M 6/7
DNF73George Tzortzisfrom LondonM 7/7
Updated @ 17:13:00 2019-08-21
Crank the Shield − Day 3
Stokely Creek to Kinsman Park, Sault Ste Marie, Sunday August 18, 2019
Solo E−Bike Open
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:52.0 Distance: 50.0 Km Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedGender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
126Kelly O’Brienfrom Toronto3:53:44.3912.83F 1/1
Updated @ 17:13:00 2019-08-21
Crank the Shield − Day 3
Stokely Creek to Kinsman Park, Sault Ste Marie, Sunday August 18, 2019
Solo Under 40 years Women
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:52.0 Distance: 50.0 Km Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
190Laura BietolaMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life3:35:50.8613.90
299Ashley Barsonfrom Bolton3:46:47.5710:56.713.23
386Maggie Kirkwoodfrom Tory Hill4:14:46.9438:56.011.77
4260Stephanie Eusebifrom Sault Ste. Marie4:51:40.461:15:49.610.29
54Sunneva BernhardsdottirBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV5:30:49.161:54:58.39.07
Updated @ 17:13:00 2019-08-21
Crank the Shield − Day 3
Stokely Creek to Kinsman Park, Sault Ste Marie, Sunday August 18, 2019
Solo 40+ years Women
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:52.0 Distance: 50.0 Km Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
181Danielle Anstessfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:45:34.6613.30
2212Joanne BeattiePedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles3:54:33.358:58.612.79
377Kelly Cadeaufrom Toronto4:02:06.4316:31.712.39
4200Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale4:05:41.4220:06.712.21
527Megan Smithfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:15:50.641:30:15.99.50
630Susie Raczkevifrom Oro5:15:50.641:30:15.99.50
747Jane Briggsfrom Bracebridge5:24:26.921:38:52.29.25
866Diana Raddatzfrom Traverse City, MI6:32:18.112:46:43.47.65
DNF32Barbara Frostfrom Milton
DNF21Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-MedonteMade it to Aid Station #1
Preliminary Results - 91% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 17:13:00 2019-08-21
Crank the Shield − Day 3
Stokely Creek to Kinsman Park, Sault Ste Marie, Sunday August 18, 2019
Two Person Men - Combined Age 14 to 79
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:52.0 Distance: 50.0 Km Teams: 8 Entrants: 16
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1251,250Team OSHKyan OlshoveEdward Roe3:17:01.3115.23
2252,253VelorutionBenjamin WarnockBrian Blaney3:28:33.6011:32.214.38
3236,237Attack from the PrairiesMichael ThompsonTom Martin3:42:14.2825:12.913.50
4254,255Steve and RickSteve GriffithRick Flotner3:50:33.9433:32.613.01
5242,243The MursesChris FronziDaniel Tappenden5:28:39.662:11:38.39.13
6238,239Dan−ger Zone!Daniel MeyerDaniel White6:15:11.302:58:09.98.00
7246,247VoyageursRyan StewartTroy Trostenko6:23:58.263:06:56.97.81
DidNotFinish,3256,257OutspokenGraham AtkinsonReggie Peer3:35:36.9318:35.613.91
Updated @ 17:13:00 2019-08-21

 

Two Person Men - Combined Age 80 plus
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:52.0 Distance: 50.0 Km Teams: 11 Entrants: 22
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1224,225Alignment Chiropractic/KBM Resources GroupRodney PuumalaStéphane Audet3:45:58.4513.28
2216,217Crank it UpMark SodenMike Barbeau3:56:35.3310:36.812.68
3244,245The TrollsEric OlshoveJohn Roe4:03:10.9717:12.512.34
4232,233UXCDan SmithChris Mitchell4:11:49.7525:51.311.91
5226,227First CrankJoe DuffinMaurice Haworth5:03:31.341:17:32.89.88
*6228,229French ConnectionLukas HaasNormand Haas5:57:14.442:11:15.98.40
7222,223Rolling ResistanceDavid LevettDaniel Hope6:04:32.062:18:33.68.23
8220,221Cycle LifeWill PrenticeRod Washbrook6:21:11.602:35:13.17.87
DidNotFinish234,235The Mexicans!Salvador MartinezJose Trejo-
DidNotFinish,2218,219Still CrankingBill MilnerMike Padega3:51:43.495:45.012.95
DidNotStart,9230,231The Flying FiftiesBarry MurphyBenjamin van Drunen6:17:34.902:31:36.47.95
Updated @ 17:13:00 2019-08-21
return to list of categories
Crank the Shield − Day 3
Stokely Creek to Kinsman Park, Sault Ste Marie, Sunday August 18, 2019
Two Person Mixed
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:52.0 Distance: 50.0 Km Teams: 5 Entrants: 10
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1204,205Percy’s PeddlersStephen SimpsonRosamond Simpson3:38:16.4713.74
2202,203AK RocketsAlbert KleinikkinkAmanda Kleinikkink4:07:29.1729:12.612.12
3240,241Horny RhinoDonna WintersCarl Brausewetter4:12:20.9734:04.411.89
4208,209Outspokin CyclesSteven BoothElena Nardozzi4:30:08.8351:52.311.11
589,88Pace MakersJessica BeardsallDan Beardsall5:28:27.231:50:10.79.13
Updated @ 17:13:00 2019-08-21
return to list of categories
Crank the Shield − Day 3
Stokely Creek to Kinsman Park, Sault Ste Marie, Sunday August 18, 2019
Two Person Women
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:52.0 Distance: 50.0 Km Teams: 4 Entrants: 8
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1258,259Rubber Side DownJenn RodgersKaren Duff4:09:11.1412.04
2206,207The White SquirrelsAna−Maria BogatanKari Hueber5:06:23.7757:12.69.79
3210,211Gears & BeersDani BucknerMarlee Clement5:24:26.921:15:15.79.25
4214,215AA Energizer BunniesAlana ZabukovecAnnie Nanowski6:23:58.262:14:47.17.81
Updated @ 17:13:00 2019-08-21
return to list of categories
Crank the Shield − Day 3
Stokely Creek to Kinsman Park, Sault Ste Marie, Sunday August 18, 2019
Start Group A
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:52.0 Distance: 50.0 Km Participants: 157
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedGenderCategoryRank
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12Peter GlassfordTrek Store CC from Collingwood2:54:07.9617.23M 1/13530−39M1/14
292Brian MatterArizona Bicycle Racing Association2:54:08.610.6417.23M 2/13540−49M1/44
31Luke HlavenkaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket3:03:12.459:04.416.37M 3/135<30 M1/14
453Michael BayleyTony’s Power Tool Racing3:05:46.9611:38.916.15M 4/135<30 M2/14
543Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing from Tehkummah3:11:38.5017:30.515.65M 5/13530−39M2/14
644Paul GuenetteWolfPak Racing from Sudbury3:12:13.9318:05.915.61M 6/135<30 M3/14
7251Kyan Olshovefrom Traverse City, MI3:17:01.3122:53.315.23M 7/1352Team1/38
8250Edward Roefrom Traverse City, MI3:17:01.3122:53.315.23M 8/1352Team2/38
984Joel Wenhamfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:19:28.7825:20.815.04M 9/1351spd1/1
1075Joel Gerryfrom Thunder Bay3:19:28.7825:20.815.04M 10/13540−49M2/44
113Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph3:21:40.0127:32.014.88M 11/13530−39M3/14
1259Matthew ZammitBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie3:23:49.5729:41.614.72M 12/135<30 M4/14
13253Brian Blaneyfrom Sault Ste Marie3:28:33.6034:25.614.38M 13/1352Team3/38
14252Benjamin Warnockfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:28:33.6034:25.614.38M 14/1352Team4/38
1533Eric FrostAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket3:28:37.9334:29.914.38M 15/135<30 M5/14
1616Dérick Rousseaufrom Brampton3:29:31.4735:23.514.32M 16/13540−49M3/44
17108Charles Reidfrom Sudbury3:30:05.0135:57.014.28M 17/13530−39M4/14
1845Marc Riouxfrom Sudbury3:30:42.0836:34.114.24M 18/13540−49M4/44
197Ron MacNeilfrom Markham3:32:19.1138:11.114.13M 19/13540−49M5/44
2093Wyll Ortizfrom Prescott, AZ3:34:52.8440:44.813.96M 20/13540−49M6/44
21257Reggie Peerfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:35:36.9341:28.913.91M 21/1352Team5/38
2290Laura BietolaMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life3:35:50.8641:42.813.90F 1/30<40 F1/5
23205Rosamond Simpsonfrom Toronto3:38:16.4744:08.513.74F 2/302Mixed1/10
24204Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto3:38:16.4744:08.513.74M 22/1352Mixed2/10
2572Steven Demidovichfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:40:57.0046:49.013.58M 23/13540−49M7/44
26237Tom Martinfrom Regina, SK3:42:14.2848:06.313.50M 24/1352Team6/38
27236Michael Thompsonfrom Regina, SK3:42:14.2848:06.313.50M 25/1352Team7/38
2811Rusty Hopperfrom Lively3:42:25.4648:17.413.49M 26/13550+ M1/12
299Neil Simonsfrom Toronto3:43:25.7849:17.813.43M 27/13550+ M2/12
3081Danielle Anstessfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:45:34.6651:26.613.30F 3/3040+ F1/11
31225Rodney PuumalaThunder Bay Cycling Club3:45:57.4451:49.413.28M 28/1352Team8/38
32224Stéphane Audetfrom Thunder Bay3:45:58.4551:50.413.28M 29/1352Team9/38
3368Matt Codefrom Collingwood3:46:05.8051:57.813.27M 30/13540−49M8/44
3429Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club3:46:38.1452:30.113.24M 31/13540−49M9/44
3599Ashley Barsonfrom Bolton3:46:47.5752:39.613.23F 4/30<40 F2/5
36255Rick Flotnerfrom Uxbridge3:50:33.9456:25.913.01M 32/1352Team10/38
37254Steve Griffithfrom Leaskdale3:50:33.9456:25.913.01M 33/1352Team11/38
38219Mike Padegafrom London3:51:43.4957:35.512.95M 34/1352Team12/38
3926Kelly O’Brienfrom Toronto3:53:44.3959:36.412.83F 5/30E−Bike1/1
40212Joanne BeattiePedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles3:54:33.351:00:25.312.79F 6/3040+ F2/11
4154Nick Greenfrom North Bay3:54:33.351:00:25.312.79M 35/13540−49M10/44
4222Steve Faraonefrom Toronto3:56:23.041:02:15.012.69M 36/13540−49M11/44
43217Mike Barbeaufrom Paris3:56:35.331:02:27.312.68M 37/1352Team13/38
44216Mark Sodenfrom Brantford3:56:35.331:02:27.312.68M 38/1352Team14/38
45103Taylor Beauregardfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:57:02.221:02:54.212.66M 39/135<30 M6/14
4678Michael Sommerfrom Frankfort, IL3:58:59.001:04:51.012.55M 40/13540−49M12/44
4710Paul FrancisTrue Grit Cycling Club4:00:50.681:06:42.712.46M 41/13550+ M3/12
485Rafael ’Rafrider’ OlejniczakWaterloo Cycling Club/Cambridge4:01:19.071:07:11.112.43M 42/135FatBike1/7
4977Kelly Cadeaufrom Toronto4:02:06.431:07:58.412.39F 7/3040+ F3/11
50244Eric Olshovefrom Traverse City, MI4:03:10.971:09:03.012.34M 43/1352Team15/38
51245John Roefrom Traverse City, MI4:03:10.971:09:03.012.34M 44/1352Team16/38
5215Daniel Ablesonfrom Richards Landing4:03:38.311:09:30.312.31M 45/135FatBike2/7
53200Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale4:05:41.421:11:33.412.21F 8/3040+ F4/11
5431Marcus Reidfrom Sauble Beach4:07:24.441:13:16.412.13M 46/135<30 M7/14
55202Albert KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener4:07:29.171:13:21.212.12M 47/1352Mixed3/10
56203Amanda KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener4:07:29.171:13:21.212.12F 9/302Mixed4/10
5718Richard Usher−Jonesfrom Toronto4:07:37.341:13:29.312.12M 48/13550+ M4/12
5834Chris GrahamSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club4:07:44.671:13:36.712.11M 49/13540−49M13/44
59259Karen Dufffrom Burlington4:09:11.141:15:03.112.04F 10/302Woman1/8
60258Jenn RodgersGiant Toronto pb Liv/Burlington4:09:11.141:15:03.112.04F 11/302Woman2/8
61232Dan Smithfrom Victoria, BC4:11:47.391:17:39.411.91M 50/1352Team17/38
62233Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge4:11:49.751:17:41.711.91M 51/1352Team18/38
6324Jason Fisherfrom Komoka4:11:53.551:17:45.511.91M 52/13540−49M14/44
64241Carl Brausewetterfrom Sutton West4:12:20.971:18:13.011.89M 53/1352Mixed5/10
65240Donna Wintersfrom Newmarket4:12:20.971:18:13.011.89F 12/302Mixed6/10
66104Benoit Paillefrom Sault Ste. Marie4:13:23.281:19:15.311.84M 54/13530−39M5/14
6786Maggie Kirkwoodfrom Tory Hill4:14:46.941:20:38.911.77F 13/30<40 F3/5
6883Steve Golecfrom Sault Ste. Marie4:16:07.321:21:59.311.71M 55/13540−49M15/44
6956Sam NiemiBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club4:16:40.531:22:32.511.69M 56/13540−49M16/44
7037Scott Keatingfrom Stittsville4:19:14.061:25:06.111.57M 57/135<30 M8/14
7160Stephen MacKiefrom Garson4:19:23.221:25:15.211.57M 58/135FatBike3/7
7252Dan Nicksfrom Winona4:19:23.221:25:15.211.57M 59/13540−49M17/44
7346Cory Valefrom London4:19:43.471:25:35.511.55M 60/13540−49M18/44
74106Michael Harperfrom Coldwater4:21:14.011:27:06.011.48M 61/13540−49M19/44
7512Jeremy Hinksonfrom Marquette, MI4:21:49.861:27:41.811.46M 62/13540−49M20/44
7649Scott McClurefrom Sudbury4:26:37.561:32:29.511.25M 63/135FatBike4/7
7776Kevin Cameronfrom Kanata4:29:50.931:35:42.911.12M 64/13540−49M21/44
78209Steven Boothfrom London4:30:07.111:35:59.111.11M 65/1352Mixed7/10
79208Elena Nardozzifrom London4:30:08.831:36:00.811.11F 14/302Mixed8/10
8048James Irwinfrom Toronto4:30:08.831:36:00.811.11M 66/13550+ M5/12
8151Luke Connickfrom Waubaushene4:33:36.231:39:28.210.96M 67/13530−39M6/14
8219James Coulterfrom Toronto4:34:00.181:39:52.210.95M 68/13550+ M6/12
83201Keith Musgravefrom Willowdale4:44:57.081:50:49.110.53M 69/13540−49M22/44
84100Danny Thompsonfrom Coe Hill4:49:38.981:55:31.010.36M 70/13550+ M7/12
8536Alistair DunbarEnergy Cycling Club4:50:28.981:56:21.010.33M 71/13540−49M23/44
866Sean Worrallfrom London4:51:03.241:56:55.210.31M 72/13540−49M24/44
87260Stephanie Eusebifrom Sault Ste. Marie4:51:40.461:57:32.410.29F 15/30<40 F4/5
8820Jason Bradfordfrom Sault Ste. Marie4:52:02.651:57:54.610.27M 73/13530−39M7/14
8998Matt Wagnerfrom Sault Ste. Marie4:58:10.742:04:02.710.06M 74/13540−49M25/44
9074Mark McLeanfrom Sault Ste. Marie4:58:42.232:04:34.210.04M 75/135<30 M9/14
91226Joe Duffinfrom London5:03:31.342:09:23.39.88M 76/1352Team19/38
92227Maurice Haworthfrom Waterloo5:03:31.342:09:23.39.88M 77/1352Team20/38
9379Glen Cressmanfrom Waterloo5:03:39.362:09:31.39.88M 78/13540−49M26/44
94206Ana−Maria BogatanWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo5:06:23.772:12:15.89.79F 16/302Woman3/8
95207Kari HueberFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC5:06:23.772:12:15.89.79F 17/302Woman4/8
9638Brian McGormanfrom London5:06:35.122:12:27.19.79M 79/13550+ M8/12
9735Mike Galenkampfrom St Catharines5:09:34.302:15:26.39.69M 80/13550+ M9/12
98101Ben Daveyfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:09:56.122:15:48.19.68M 81/13530−39M8/14
9967Adrian KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener5:10:30.522:16:22.59.66M 82/135<30 M10/14
10091Mika Jylhafrom Sault Ste. Marie5:11:17.072:17:09.19.64M 83/13540−49M27/44
101102Kyle Slaterfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:12:30.352:18:22.39.60M 84/135<30 M11/14
10280Dan Brosemerfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:14:14.772:20:06.89.55M 85/13530−39M9/14
10339James Elliottfrom Ottawa5:15:22.502:21:14.59.51M 86/13540−49M28/44
10427Megan Smithfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:15:50.642:21:42.69.50F 18/3040+ F5/11
10530Susie Raczkevifrom Oro5:15:50.642:21:42.69.50F 19/3040+ F6/11
106210Dani Bucknerfrom Prince Township5:24:26.922:30:18.99.25F 20/302Woman5/8
10747Jane Briggsfrom Bracebridge5:24:26.922:30:18.99.25F 21/3040+ F7/11
10897Darell Philionfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:25:04.072:30:56.19.23M 87/13540−49M29/44
10988Dan Beardsallfrom Alliston5:28:27.232:34:19.29.13M 88/1352Mixed9/10
11089Jessica BeardsallAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket5:28:27.232:34:19.29.13F 22/302Mixed10/10
111242Chris Fronzifrom Sault Ste. Marie5:28:39.662:34:31.69.13M 89/1352Team21/38
112243Daniel Tappendenfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:28:39.662:34:31.69.13M 90/1352Team22/38
1134Sunneva BernhardsdottirBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV5:30:49.162:36:41.19.07F 23/30<40 F5/5
11485Tim Morrisonfrom Guelph5:30:49.162:36:41.19.07M 91/135FatBike5/7
11540Marc Royfrom La MacAza, QC5:31:57.792:37:49.89.04M 92/13540−49M30/44
11663Neil Rampersadfrom Arkell5:38:58.412:44:50.48.85M 93/13540−49M31/44
1178Thomas Scott Mortonfrom Keswick5:41:22.442:47:14.48.79M 94/13540−49M32/44
118228Lukas Haasfrom Toronto5:41:36.292:47:28.38.78M 95/1352Team23/38
119249Josh Curranfrom Chatham5:46:43.332:52:35.38.65M 96/135<30 M12/14
12025Ken Kontiofrom Ottawa5:49:03.212:54:55.28.59M 97/13540−49M33/44
12123Tom Kontiofrom London5:49:04.092:54:56.18.59M 98/13540−49M34/44
12264Rod Oliveirafrom Oakville5:54:41.303:00:33.38.46M 99/13550+ M10/12
12365Ethan Oliveirafrom Oakville5:54:42.283:00:34.38.46M 100/135<30 M13/14
124229Normand Haasfrom Toronto5:57:14.443:03:06.48.40M 101/1352Team24/38
12570Michael Dowefrom Burlington5:58:31.433:04:23.48.37M 102/135FatBike6/7
126238Daniel Meyerfrom Ottawa6:15:11.303:21:03.38.00M 103/1352Team25/38
127239Daniel Whitefrom Ottawa6:15:11.303:21:03.38.00M 104/1352Team26/38
128231Benjamin van Drunenfrom Hanmer6:17:34.903:23:26.97.95M 105/1352Team27/38
129220Will Prenticefrom Whitby6:21:08.503:27:00.57.87M 106/1352Team28/38
130107Mike Scarlettfrom Whitby6:21:10.023:27:02.07.87M 107/13540−49M35/44
131221Rod Washbrookfrom Whitby6:21:11.603:27:03.67.87M 108/1352Team29/38
13262David MacKenzieBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV6:23:56.443:29:48.47.81M 109/13540−49M36/44
133215Annie Nanowskifrom Tottenham6:23:58.263:29:50.27.81F 24/302Woman6/8
134246Ryan Stewartfrom Shelburne6:23:58.263:29:50.27.81M 110/1352Team30/38
135247Troy Trostenkofrom Shelburne6:23:58.263:29:50.27.81M 111/1352Team31/38
136214Alana ZabukovecMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life6:23:58.263:29:50.27.81F 25/302Woman7/8
13766Diana Raddatzfrom Traverse City, MI6:32:18.113:38:10.17.65F 26/3040+ F8/11
13850Carl Bullfrom Windsor6:45:22.313:51:14.37.40M 112/13550+ M11/12
139*261Jan Roubalfrom Sault Ste Marie2:48:16.931.017.83M 113/13530−39M10/14
140*69Jon Gillhamfrom Collingwood4:18:03.701:23:55.711.63M 114/13530−39M11/14
141*94Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling Club4:32:53.721:38:45.710.99M 115/13540−49M37/44
142*211Marlee Clementfrom Lively, On5:24:26.922:30:18.99.25F 27/302Woman8/8
143*42Paul Thompsonfrom Waterloo6:00:57.413:06:49.48.31M 116/13540−49M38/44
144*223David Levettfrom Bath6:04:29.493:10:21.58.23M 117/1352Team32/38
145*222Daniel Hopefrom Bath6:04:32.063:10:24.08.23M 118/1352Team33/38
DNF256Graham Atkinsonfrom Sault Ste. MarieM 119/1352Team34/38
DNF105Peter deMosfrom BracebridgeM 120/13540−49M39/44
DNF32Barbara Frostfrom MiltonF 28/3040+ F9/11
DNF14Leigh Griggfrom Georgian BluffsM 121/13540−49M40/44
DNF234Salvador Martinezfrom Richmond HillM 122/1352Team35/38
DNF21Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-MedonteMade it to Aid Station #1F 29/3040+ F10/11
DNF218Bill Milnerfrom LondonM 123/1352Team36/38
DNF71Gunter Selleslaghfrom AncasterM 124/13540−49M41/44
DNF57John Smythfrom KanataM 125/13540−49M42/44
DNF58Sean Smythfrom KanataM 126/135<30 M14/14
DNF235Jose Trejofrom Richmond HillM 127/1352Team37/38
DNF73George Tzortzisfrom LondonM 128/135FatBike7/7
Preliminary Results - 95% complete, waiting for 8. Updated @ 17:13:00 2019-08-21