CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - August 17-19, 2018
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Under 30 years Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
145Luke HlavenkaTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire11:11:35.065:08:30.9813:05:37.6912:57:26.381
269Evan McNeelyForward Racing − Norco12:19:07.505:57:55.8023:12:00.2823:09:11.412
38Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing14:22:20.707:11:28.6243:52:31.1243:18:20.963
4116Matt McGuckin15:13:26.377:58:14.3973:45:26.3533:29:45.624
568Chad Markhamfrom Chapleau15:27:15.926:45:00.8235:04:26.2563:37:48.845
628Matthew DeAngelisKing Race15:37:29.647:31:03.3454:21:11.6353:45:14.666
72Will Abellfrom Heidelberg17:13:12.267:52:10.8265:06:12.4574:14:48.987
877Alex Pachecofrom Cambridge18:25:51.778:14:56.7885:42:22.7194:28:32.288
9112Bradley Wighfrom South Bend18:47:23.228:23:04.2495:39:07.4984:45:11.489
-360Pierce Lamontfrom LaSalle


CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - August 17-19, 2018
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo 30-39 years Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
162Andre Landryfrom Cap−Pele11:06:40.285:14:54.4413:02:14.3012:49:31.531
263Chris Lowryfrom La Crosse11:40:45.295:29:55.1143:12:15.1922:58:34.982
374Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club11:50:20.015:20:45.6323:19:03.0333:10:31.334
4111Jeff WhellerCaledon Hills Racing12:36:47.705:39:42.7653:35:42.5243:21:22.416
5105Dave Vanderlaanfrom North York12:57:05.756:02:27.4163:43:10.0453:11:28.295
690Jan Roubalfrom Sault Ste Marie13:16:43.875:25:28.4234:46:13.6493:05:01.803
757Florian Kleinfrom Oakland14:28:04.306:32:41.7174:06:13.6373:49:08.949
831Alex Duncanfrom Beamsville14:43:49.807:06:20.8294:04:11.3263:33:17.657
917Lee Brotherstonfrom Sunderland15:18:21.047:18:23.33104:16:29.3383:43:28.378
10121Benjamin Warnockfrom Sault Ste. Marie16:08:12.886:54:40.4885:08:55.15134:04:37.2411
1138Gordie Greenwoodfrom Sault Ste. Marie16:14:05.747:31:44.71114:46:14.50103:56:06.5110
1212Brian Blaneyfrom Sault Ste Marie17:03:43.937:50:11.52135:08:55.15124:04:37.2412
13108Brady Vincentfrom Kitchener17:46:49.277:42:35.44124:51:02.43115:13:11.3915
1437Wes Geertsfrom Stoney Creek18:15:09.138:13:56.41145:28:39.22144:32:33.4913
1519David Bywaterfrom Seguin19:43:49.448:32:16.08155:53:24.24165:18:09.1118
16124Dan Brosemerfrom Sault Ste. Marie19:53:59.818:48:29.70166:02:01.30175:03:28.8114
1783Joshua Rainhardfrom Mississauga20:07:06.288:51:10.50175:51:08.08155:24:47.6819
18104Matthew Tononfrom Sault Ste Marie20:52:13.449:03:18.65186:35:30.05185:13:24.7316
-178Trevor Palarofrom Sault Ste Marie11:48:56.656:35:31.91195:13:24.7317
-154Josh Jennerfrom Windsor12:38:34.786:56:39.80205:41:54.9720
-232Eric Eddy5:43:36.175:43:36.1721
-366Rezzi Mandanasfrom Ajax


CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - August 17-19, 2018
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo 40-49 years Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
179Robert ParniakThe Cyclery12:14:20.875:40:35.8013:22:20.6313:11:24.431
246Craig Hoddyfrom Tottenham13:04:22.146:02:25.8333:43:18.7123:18:37.602
350Neil Irelandfrom Georgetown13:38:45.996:01:44.6723:58:14.3033:38:47.026
491Derick Rousseaufrom Brampton14:19:58.786:47:49.6953:58:41.3543:33:27.744
520Gavin CarnegiePeterborough Cycling Club14:31:53.377:02:50.89104:06:07.3283:22:55.153
664Ron MacNeilfrom Markham14:34:25.136:50:28.8864:07:07.1293:36:49.125
735Craig Fleetwoodfrom Mono14:36:32.586:54:27.2374:00:16.6053:41:48.747
842Adam Herringfrom Burford14:57:47.766:56:38.7684:14:48.50103:46:20.488
933Steve Faraonefrom Toronto14:57:58.067:02:06.7694:05:13.5973:50:37.7010
1085Andre Richardfrom Moncton15:40:06.267:18:36.67114:28:30.06123:52:59.5211
11109Kevin WebsterDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club15:53:32.007:29:00.25124:22:52.75114:01:38.9912
1215Michael Bowenfrom Toronto16:16:21.637:43:03.97154:42:39.95133:50:37.709
1359Matthew Kwasnickifrom Windsor16:26:58.257:37:47.67144:44:10.64144:04:59.9313
1486Steve RideoutTrue Grit Cycling Club17:11:55.627:58:27.77174:58:25.54154:15:02.3115
1575Gary Norvallfrom Oakville17:27:15.077:30:01.03135:34:53.01204:22:21.0316
16107Duncan Vernonfrom Keswick17:33:25.107:51:14.62165:08:44.79174:33:25.6919
1767Dan Marceaufrom Mulmur17:34:01.588:11:08.54195:15:31.65184:07:21.3714
1844Jeremy Hinksonfrom Marquette17:40:14.098:08:53.60185:06:22.43164:24:58.0517
19115Sean Worrallfrom London18:38:45.078:21:52.03205:36:57.58214:39:55.4420
2056Mika Jylhafrom Sault Ste. Marie18:52:45.998:55:20.26285:30:03.28194:27:22.4418
21119Keith MusgraveSilent Sports19:21:40.138:26:43.28216:00:51.46254:54:05.3823
2255Pedro Jimenezfrom Richmond Hill19:30:51.189:04:54.78305:36:59.50224:48:56.9022
2358Paul Kornylofrom Sault Ste Marie19:47:20.488:34:14.82235:49:42.79235:23:22.8731
24110Mike Wheatcroftfrom Sault Ste Marie19:52:23.528:34:33.51245:54:27.13245:23:22.8730
2521Graham Carnegiefrom Barrie19:53:47.758:41:33.36266:04:15.94265:07:58.4325
26102Daniel Tamburfrom Sudbury19:55:07.348:36:24.48256:05:32.57275:13:10.2727
2765Sean Maguirefrom Sault Ste. Marie20:10:44.208:29:23.88226:41:20.51304:59:59.8124
2882Adam Pricefrom Collingwood20:17:07.108:47:11.02276:15:25.94285:14:30.1329
29125Steve Golecfrom Sault Ste. Marie20:21:02.169:03:43.57296:35:31.91294:41:46.6721
-1100David Stachonfrom Ottawa10:37:09.946:36:45.6044:00:24.336
-2120Jeff Phelanfrom Blenheim5:11:00.025:11:00.0226
-247George Holickafrom Georgetown5:13:58.825:13:58.8228
-273Thomas Scott Mortonfrom Keswick6:53:49.596:53:49.5931
-318John Buxtonfrom Chatham
-361Scott Lamontfrom LaSalle
-381Daniel Percyfrom Tallahassee
-330Kevin DeWittfrom Berkley
-395Stephen Sevokfrom Howard City


CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - August 17-19, 2018
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo 50+ years Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
192Terry Schinkelfrom Cambridge12:15:06.195:40:40.1613:22:57.7323:11:28.292
216Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club12:34:17.355:44:23.0123:35:55.5643:13:58.773
384Paul ReinisBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV13:03:47.896:06:40.9333:34:18.2033:22:48.755
448Rusty Hopperfrom Lively14:22:05.026:42:14.7053:56:11.4653:43:38.856
51Garnett Lee AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting14:43:51.246:28:53.5344:04:19.0074:10:38.709
64Greg Andre−BarrettCyclepath Oakville Race Team16:22:01.576:55:22.7674:58:46.20134:27:52.6016
743Lee Hillfrom Collingwood16:27:54.477:24:44.3784:47:22.84104:15:47.2512
897Neil SimonsDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club16:44:59.338:07:08.39164:39:45.3693:58:05.588
936Paul Francisfrom Burlington17:12:00.707:58:32.84114:58:25.54124:15:02.3111
1052Kevin Jamesfrom Bolton17:17:32.537:58:35.87125:05:25.89144:13:30.7710
1139Darcy Haggithfrom Windsor17:21:05.847:49:02.3895:12:30.77164:19:32.6814
1251James Irwinfrom Toronto17:33:25.107:51:14.62105:08:44.79154:33:25.6917
13106Ray Vandongenfrom Kitchener17:54:36.047:59:51.37135:20:34.57174:34:10.0918
14103Danny Thompsonfrom Coe Hill18:25:16.458:14:26.32175:44:38.05204:26:12.0715
1540Andrew Harrisonfrom Erin20:14:43.438:37:07.19186:12:48.56215:24:47.6823
-16Greg ClarkHomestead Racing6:33:55.853:22:27.5513:11:28.291
-1227Paul CooneySpoke O’Motion Cycling Club7:14:20.343:56:46.1163:17:34.234
-189Mark Rosatifrom Oro−Medonte8:17:15.384:21:08.8683:56:06.517
-17Bill Bayardfrom Hampton10:09:43.295:30:33.77194:39:09.5119
-149Dennis Iannellifrom Sault Ste.Marie10:37:32.385:29:11.94185:08:20.4322
-113Gilles Bolducfrom Sudbury11:47:41.966:54:49.6564:52:52.3111
-170Ehsan Mohammadifrom Sault Ste Marie12:04:14.296:34:01.30225:30:12.9824
-127Larry Dayfrom Sault Ste. Marie12:12:15.106:35:37.26235:36:37.8325
-141Peter Henryfrom Newmarket12:18:32.108:00:53.84154:17:38.2613
-1123Robert Whitefrom Sault Ste. Marie13:22:04.897:31:55.72255:50:09.1726
-187Andre Riopelfrom Sault Ste. Marie13:31:15.578:41:44.47194:49:31.0920
-134Timothy FitzGeraldfrom Simcoe13:47:57.077:00:05.67246:47:51.4027
-253Andrew Jennerfrom Windsor5:00:08.495:00:08.4921
-214Donald Boucher8:00:09.998:00:09.9914
-399Rob St. MarseilleWolfPak Racing
-398Jeff Sovafrom Macomb


CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - August 17-19, 2018
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Singlespeed
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
129David Dermontfrom Toronto13:22:28.726:07:46.9713:45:05.8413:29:35.902
2122Joel Wenhamfrom Sault Ste. Marie14:36:46.187:11:05.9523:58:31.6123:27:08.611


CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - August 17-19, 2018
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Fat Bike
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
13Daniel Ablesonfrom Sault Ste Marie16:37:00.587:40:02.4224:42:37.9614:14:20.191
276Rafael ’Rafrider’ OlejniczakWaterloo Cycling Club18:06:48.088:12:03.4635:31:17.5824:23:27.022
324Adam Cowleyfrom Sault Ste Marie20:15:48.818:26:54.0246:35:30.0545:13:24.733
-171Maroof Mohammedfrom Toronto11:43:20.756:10:03.2435:33:17.504
-210Detlef Berndtfrom Richards Landing7:27:30.827:27:30.821
-3101Anthony Talentinofrom Sault Ste. Marie


CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - August 17-19, 2018
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Under 40 years Women
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
111Sunneva BernhardsdottirBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV23:29:43.918:55:43.7427:38:56.3816:55:03.782
-2113Anneke Winegardenfrom Ottawa4:59:47.564:59:47.561
-25Danielle Anstess7:56:16.727:56:16.721
-396Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle


CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - August 17-19, 2018
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo 40+ years Women
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
1118Ingrid MusgraveSilent Sports14:47:45.106:45:53.3814:15:31.2313:46:20.481
2117Trisha Westmanfrom Sault Ste. Marie16:10:16.807:12:20.8934:31:18.2924:26:37.623
393Tracey Schinkelfrom Cambridge16:50:41.737:31:58.3044:55:15.2534:23:28.182
-2114Donna Wintersfrom Newmarket7:07:00.857:07:00.852
-226Lori Davisfrom Oro Medonte8:31:03.918:31:03.915


CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - August 17-19, 2018
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Men
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
1207,+07Soul HuntersOwen ClarkTyler Clark11:33:36.155:30:54.5513:05:15.2112:57:26.381
2202,+02Orsan WiertelakJack WiertelakMichael Orsan14:52:23.286:50:59.7624:25:19.6223:36:03.892
3235,+35The TrollsJohn RoeEdward Roe15:43:40.987:10:28.2624:35:11.8643:58:00.863
4225,+25Team HarrisChris HarrisMatthew Harris18:09:56.039:00:27.9744:30:15.9834:39:12.074
5+40,240Team OutspokenGraham AtkinsonReggie Peer19:48:43.398:59:11.4135:55:19.5864:54:12.395
*6232,+32Mexico2Daniel HernandezDavid Hernandez23:38:34.5810:07:00.6356:44:49.2686:46:44.689
*7233,+33Mexico3Jose TrejoDiego Hernandez0:06:45.8510:07:21.1566:48:43.2497:10:41.4610
-1153,+12Fat n’ Chubby DuoAlbert KleinikkinkAdrian Kleinikkink* 10:46:36.775:48:07.2154:58:29.566
-1216,+16ShamrockersKevin SullivanBrendan Sullivan* 11:25:32.156:12:20.7675:13:11.397
-2226,+26Team FTWTom van DrunenBen van Drunen* 13:45:12.587:55:39.82105:49:32.768
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - August 17-19, 2018
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Men
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
1200,+00Evolution CyclesJamie DaviesTristan Smit13:00:35.906:15:50.7013:27:37.3313:17:07.861
2237,+37FossilsJack SimpsonMarcus Boyle16:18:28.697:03:21.0234:58:49.7034:16:17.963
3205,+05No BrakesDave McVicarDarren Steen17:55:57.527:46:30.9855:18:21.0044:51:05.535
*4234,+34MexicoSalvador MartinezSalvador Sanchez22:09:55.318:08:37.5276:50:37.6397:10:40.1511
-1218,+18WalkerManJarrod OttermanShawn Walker* 11:00:45.565:27:19.0865:33:26.487
-1228,+284 Shits & JigglesPeter KuntzRussell Patriquin* 11:20:23.296:10:27.3975:09:55.906
-1238,+38Milestone YearMathew RynardDavid Juche* 12:29:04.636:49:20.6885:39:43.958
-1224,+24.#foreverteamralphieTyler HollemaChris Wurtz* 17:35:47.028:51:07.6494:42:27.9224:02:11.452
-1222,+22Los CompadresPaul RojasMauricio Aguilar* 23:33:02.448:44:38.9688:03:55.83116:44:27.6310
-227,+06Team FraserBarry PattersonGlenn OConnor* 6:51:22.146:51:22.1410
-2227,+27Clark FamilyGreg ClarkPaul Cooney* 7:46:41.607:46:41.606
-2230,+30Mexico1Enrique SanchezJose Luis Hernandez* 15:17:43.919:07:00.28106:10:43.629
-3210,+10An Army of TwoDoug MillerJay Clasing* 17:20:14.217:11:58.2945:18:32.6154:49:43.314
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - August 17-19, 2018
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Mixed
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
1203,+03BOOBZ TO THE TUBEZSoren MeeuwisseErica Leonard14:56:57.907:09:01.8514:09:58.7513:37:57.292
2229,+29The FabbrosDave FabbroSarah Fabbro15:34:53.237:21:44.0534:24:26.3523:48:42.814
3231,+31Deux Bières S’il Vous PlaitPaul de BeerJodie Stewart15:42:19.337:20:07.0324:36:42.0343:45:30.253
4239,+39Pedal Harder/Second WedgeChristopher ScottJoanne Beattie16:38:41.947:27:59.4544:49:25.8964:21:16.607
5208,+08Percy’s PeddlersRosamond Lougheed SimpsonStephen Simpson16:57:27.978:26:36.3854:32:10.4833:58:41.095
-1204,+04McQuinnSteve McCrossanMary Quinn* 9:09:25.544:48:57.0254:20:28.526
-1236,+36PacemakersJessica BeardsallDan Beardsall* 11:45:53.896:10:34.7675:35:19.128
-1214,+14Roin & AishAisha ChiandetAaron Roininen* 12:38:42.436:34:55.1986:03:47.239
-1220,+20CassiopeiaFraser WillsonLisa Watzinger* 13:40:17.387:06:47.3896:33:30.0010
-211,+01Team Frenz - Milltown CycleBarbara FrostEric Frost* 11:23:58.138:06:56.13103:17:02.001
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - August 17-19, 2018
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person All Female
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - August 17-19, 2018
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Hopscotch
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place